EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA








EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
Coach of the Year


All-EPA Coach of the Year
2016Gabe Infante, St. Joseph's PrepClass 6A
2016Calvin Everett, HarrisburgClass 5A
2016Rick Keeley, Berks CatholicClass 4A
2016Brett Meyers, MiddletownClass 3A
2016Jim Roth, Southern ColumbiaClass 2A
2016Andrew Erby, Steelton-HighspireClass 1A
2015Jim Morgans, ParklandClass 4A
2015Matt Evancho, Saucon ValleyClass 3A
2015Jim Roth, Southern ColumbiaClass 2A
2015Mike Schuback, Old ForgeClass 1A
EasternPAFootball (Big School)
2014Steve DevlinArchbishop Wood
2013Gabe InfanteSt. Joseph's Prep
2012Matt OrtegaCoatesville
2011Glen McNameeCentral Dauphin
2010Harold FaircloughAllentown Central Catholic
2009Dave HessSelinsgrove
2008Tim MoncmanBethlehem Liberty
2007Mike RicciGarnet Valley
2006Tim MoncmanBethlehem Liberty
2005Kevin KeatingPottsville
2004Mark SchmidtNeshaminy
2003Mike WilliamsManheim Central
EasternPAFootball (Small School)
2014Jack HenzesDunmore
2013Mike SchubackOld Forge
2012Bob WolfrumWyomissing Area
2011Bruce HarbachLancaster Catholic
2010Brian FluckWest Catholic
2010Todd TilfordLewisburg
2009Mike KogutTri-Valley
2008Rob DeiblerSteelton-Highspire
2007Rob DeiblerSteelton-Highspire
2006Bret CompWilson Area
2005Jim RothSouthern Columbia
2004Jim AlgeoLansdale Catholic
2003Jim TkachNorthern Lehigh
Associated Press - (Big School)
2016Gabe InfanteSt. Joseph's PrepClass AAAAAA
2016Calvin EverettHarrisburgClass AAAAA
2016Mike MischlerCathedral PrepClass AAAA
2015Terry TottenPittsburgh Central CatholicClass AAAA
2015Albie CrosbyImhotep CharterClass AAA
2014Eric KasperowiczPine-RichlandClass AAAA
2014Bob LandisSomersetClass AAA
2013Gabe InfanteSt. Joseph's PrepClass AAAA
2013Steve DevlinArchbishop WoodClass AAA
2012Matt OrtegaCoatesvilleClass AAAA
2012Mike MischlerErie Cathedral PrepClass AAA
2011Glen McNameeCentral DauphinClass AAAA
2011Lou CerroMontourClass AAA
2010Art Walker Jr.North AlleghenyClass AAAA
2010Mike MischlerErie Cathedral PrepClass AAA
2009Drew GordonLaSalle College HSClass AAAA
2009Dave HessSelinsgroveClass AAA
2008Tim MoncmanBethlehem LibertyClass AAAA
2008Dave HessSelinsgroveClass AAA
2007John WallerRidleyClass AAAA
2007Bill ScottSelinsgroveClass AAA
2006Jim RenderUpper St. ClairClass AAAA
2006Jim WellsGeneral McLaneClass AAA
2005George SmithMcKeesportClass AAAA
2005Greg BottaFranklin RegionalClass AAA
2004Art Walker Jr.Pitts.Central CatholicClass AAAA
2004Bill CherpakThomas Jefferson Class AAA
2003Art Walker Jr.Pitts.Central CatholicClass AAAA
2003Mike WilliamsManheim CentralClass AAA
2002Dave VestalHopewell
2001Bob PalkoWest Allegheny
2000Kevin ClancyStrath Haven
1999Mike PettineCentral Bucks West
1998Mike PettineCentral Bucks West
1997Mike PettineCentral Bucks West
1996George CurryBerwick
1995Neil GordonPenn Hills
1994George CurryBerwick
1993Jack McCurryNorth Hills
1992George CurryBerwick
1991Mina GeorgeErie Cathedral Prep
1990Joe McNicholasRidley
1989Jim RenderUpper St. Clair
1988Mike PettineCentral Bucks West
Associated Press - (Small School)
2016Ryan MatsookBeaver FallsClass AAA
2016Rod SteeleSteel ValleyClass AA
2016Justin WheelerBishop GuilfoyleClass A
2015Jim RothSouthern ColumbiaClass AA
2015Justin WheelerBishop GuilfoyleClass A
2014Jack HenzesDunmoreClass AA
2014Justin WheelerBishop GuilfoyleClass A
2013Joe RossiSouth FayetteClass AA
2013Bob RavenstahlCardinal Wuerl North CatholicClass A
2012Bob WolfrumWyomissing AreaClass AA
2012Jack HenzesDunmoreClass A
2011Steve FrancoTyroneClass AA
2011Bill PackerPenns ManorClass A
2010Todd TilfordLewisburgClass AA
2010Tom NolaClairtonClass A
2009Bruce HarbachLancaster CatholicClass AA
2009Tom NolaClairtonClass A
2008Terry VerrelliWilmingtonClass AA
2008Rob DeiblerSteelton-HighspireClass A
2007Ray ReitzJeannetteClass AA
2007Rich BowenSerra CatholicClass A
2006Bret CompWilson AreaClass AA
2006Brian HoffmanWest MiddlesexClass A
2005Tom LoughranSouth ParkClass AA
2005Jim RothSouthern ColumbiaClass A
2004Jim AlgeoLansdale CatholicClass AA
2004Gene MatsookRochesterClass A
2003Jim TkachNorthern LehighClass AA
2003Jim RothSouthern ColumbiaClass A
2002Jim RothSouthern Columbia
2001Guy MontecalvoWashington
2000Mike BrennanMount Carmel
1999John FrancoTyrone
1998Dan MatsookRochester
1997Tom LoughranSouth Park
1996Dave "Whitey" WilliamsMount Carmel
1995Harry "Four" ChapmanBishop McDevitt
1994Jim RothSouthern Columbia
1993Terry GeorgeWest Allegheny
1992Frank PazzagliaValley View
1991Alex KopaczHanover Area
1990Stan DickMarian Catholic
1989Jack HenzesDunmore
1988Bob StemBethlehem Catholic
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo








EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us
Powered by Lehigh Valley Sites

DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 2007-2016 easternpafootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of easternpafootball.com.