EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA


easton web design and seo




Nike Clinic



EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PAEasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA
Eastern Pennsylvannia Interscholastic Football Conference Football Facts



Provided by the Eastern Conference Football Committee



EASTERN-WESTERN CONFERENCE SERIES



1922 Harrisburg Tech (E) 43 Lock Haven (W) 16
1923 Harrisburg Tech (E) 41 Lock Haven (W) 7
1924 Lock Haven (W) 13 Harrisburg Tech (E) 0
1925 No Game No Game
1926 Steelton (E) 39 Johnstown (W) 0
1927 Mount Carmel (E) 7 Bellefonte (W) 6
1928 William Penn (E) 26 Jersey Shore (W) 0
1929 Altoona (W) 0 Williamsport (E) 0
1930 Williamsport (E) 24 Johnstown (W) 9
1931 John Harris (E) 13 Altoona (W) 7
1932 William Penn (E) 12 Altoona (W) 6
1933 Windber (W) 7 John Harris (E) 6
1934 Bethlehem (E) 13 Altoona (W) 13
1935 Ashland (E) 6 Altoona (W) 2
1936 Kingston (E) 6 Curwensville (W) 0
1937 Windber (W) 21 Steelton (E) 0
1938 Kulpmont (E) 50 Ferndale (W) 19
1939 Blythe Township (E) 12 Clearfield (W) 0
1940 Shenandoah (E) 0 Tyrone (W) 0


RECORD OF CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY-OFF GAMES
CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP

1941 Scranton Central
1941 *Kingston 20 Shenandoah 20
1942 Scranton Central 13 Shenandoah 7
1943 Dunmore 0 Lansford 19
1944 Hanover Township 7 Lansford 0
1945 Larksville 7 Kulpmont 13
1946 Scranton Tech 13 Nesquehoning 7
1947 Blakely 7 West Hazleton 6
1948 Blakely 19 Ashland 6
1949 Old Forge 6 Minersville 10
1950 Swoyersville 13 Coal Township 26
1951 Swoyersville 20 Pottsville 2
1952 Old Forge 6 Sunbury 0
1953 Scraton Tech 6 Schulykill Haven 28
1954 West Scranton 13 Mount Carmel 34
1955 West Scranton 6 Coal Township 63
1956 Swoyersville 32 Saint Clair 6
1957 **Scranton Central Cass Township
1958 Old Forge 21 Shenandoah 0
1959 West Scranton 20 Hazleton 0
1960 West Scranton 7 Berwick 19
1961 Old Forge 13 Coal Township G
1962 Blakely 0 Tamaqua 14
1963 Blakely 18 Minersville 0
1964 Blakely 27 Coal Township 7
1965 Blakely 6 Shikellamy 14
1966 Abington Heights 27 Shikellamy 13
1967 Pittston Area 0 Shikellamy 0
1968 Blakely 13 Mount Carmel 0
1969 Valley View 6 Mount Carmel 47
1970 Valley View 14 Mount Carmel 8
1971 Valley View 6 Pottsville 0
1972 Valley View 12 Mount Carmel 20
1973 Dunmore 12 Mount Carmel 20
1974 West Scranton 14 Lourdes Regional 14
1974 ***Scranton Central
1975 Dunmore 20 Shamokin 33
1976 Scranton Central 7 Pottsville 6
1977 Valley View 12 Berwick Area 17
1978 Dunmore (N) 21 G.A.R. C 27
1979 G.A.R. C 17 Pottsville (S) 7
1979 Coughlin C 17 Shikellamy (S) 15
1980 Scranton Central (N) 19 Coughlin C 6
1980 Lakeland (N) 20 Pottsville (S) 27
1981 Pottsville C 27 Wyoming Area C 29
1981 Coughlin C 37 Pottsville (S) 19
1981 Berwick (S) 25 Lakeland (N) 11
1982 Berwick (S) 40 Coughlin C 0
1982 Valley View (N) 20 Pottsville (S) 14
1982 Coughlin C 31 Berwick (S) 6
1983 Valley View (N) 41 Coughlin C 7
1983 North Pocono (N) 13 Mount Carmel (S) 0
1983 Berwick (S) 27 Wyoming Valley West C 0
1984 Berwick (S) 41 North Pocono (N) 0
1984 Berwick (S) 3 Valley View (N) 14
1984 Wyoming Area C 9 Mount Carmel (S) 3
1985 Valley View (N) 19 Wyoming Area (S) 15
1985 West Scranton (N) 19 Couglin C 18
1985 Dunmore (N) 28 Williamsport (S) 12
1986 Dunmore (N) 27 West Scranton (N) 8
1986 Mount Carmel 21 Valley View 14
1986 Williamsport 37 Coughlin 15
1987 Williamsport 38 Mount Carmel 0
1987 Lakeland 21 Williamsport 6
1987 Tunkannock 7 Berwick 6
1988 Lakeland 28 Tunkhannock 12
1988 Pottsville 14 Tunkhannock 7
1988 Berwick 27 North Pocono 7
1989 Berwick 42 Pottsville 12
1989 Berwick 20 Pottsville 0
1989 Dunmore 14 Mount Carmel 6


DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIP


1990 Berwick 6 Dunmore 0
1990 Shamokin 34 West Scranton 6
1990 Berwick 26 Dunmore 7
1991 Berwick 13 Shamokin 7
1991 North Pocono 21 Mount Carmel 14
1991 Berwick 26 Valley View 13
1992 North Pocono 22 Berwick 21
1992 Berwick 40 Shamokin 0
1992 North Pocono 8 Montoursville 0
1992 Berwick 35 North Pocono
1993 Minersville 13 Susquehanna 6
1993 South Williamsport 21 Mahanoy Area 0
1993 South Williamsport 32 Minersville 6
1994 Minersville 35 Old Forge 7
1994 Pius X 30 Loyalsock 19
1994 Pius X 17 Minersville 14
1995 Mahonoy Area 28 Old Forge 14
1995 Tri-Valley 31 Muncy 12
1995 Mahonoy Area Tri-Valley
1996 Lakeland 28 Millersburg 8
1996 Lourdes Regional14 Montgomery 3
1996 Lakeland 48 Lourdes Regional 26
1997 Montgomery 41 Williams Valley 21
1997 Mahanoy Area 16 Bishop O'Hara 8
1997 Mahanoy Area 44 Montgomery 0
1998 Muncy 49 Upper Dauphin 13
1998 Panther Valley 38 Bishop O'Hara 0
1998 Panther Valley 34 Muncy 24
1999 Williams Valley 35 Schulykill Haven 14
1999 Susquehanna 27 Shenandoah Valley 0
1999 Williams Valley 35 Susquehanna 18
2000 Nativiy 43 Upper Dauphin 26
2000 Bishop O'Reilly 28 Muncy 0
2000 Bishop O'Reilly 21 Nativity 7
2001 Halifax 62 Cardinal Brennan 15
2001 Tri-Valley 20 Bishop Hafey 15
2001 Halifax 20 Tri-Valley 15
2002 Shenandoah Valley 25 Marian Catholic 12
2002 Millersburg 27 Tri-Valley 13
2002 Millersburg 21 Shenandoah Valley 20
2003 Schuylkill Haven 42 Lourdes 14
2003 Pius X 32 Marian Catholic 27
2003 Pius X 35 Schuylkill Haven 0
2004 Schuylkill Haven 14 Panthern Valley 6
2004 Bloomsburg 52 Wyalusing 23
2004 Bloomsburg 21 Schuylkill Haven 14
2005 Bishop O'Hara 34 Lourdes Regional 18
2005 Old Forge 43 Cardinal Brennan 14
2005 Old Forge 40 Bishp O'Hara 28
2006 South Williamsport 21 Lourdes Regional 13
2006 Bishop O'Hara 48 Bucktail 15
2006 Bishop O'Hara 35 South Williamsport 0
2007 South Williamsport 8 Lourdes Regional 7
2007 Muncy 15 Mahanoy Area 6
2007 Muncy 39 South Williamsport 14
2008 Lourdes Regional 30 Bucktail 0
2008 Tri-Valley 21 Muncy 0
2008 Tri-Valley 43 Lourdes Regional 7
2009 Muncy 21 Lordes Regional 14
2009 Shenandoah Valley 42 Canton 21
2009 Shenandoah Valley 34 Muncy 7
2010 Mahanoy Area 21 Tri-Valley 19
2010 Holy Cross 37 Bucktail 14
2010 Mahanoy Area 41 Holy Cross 14
2011 Nativity BVM 17 Bucktail 0
2011 Mahanoy Area 41 Northwest Area 0
2011 Mahanoy Area 47 Nativity BVM 0
2012 Northwest Area 42 Muncy 21
2012 Schuylkill Haven 50 Bucktail 6
2012 Schuylkill Haven 2 Northwest Area 0
2013 Mahanoy Area 42 Nativity BVM 0
2013 Marian Catholic 34 Muncy 13
2013 Marian Catholic 28 Mahanoy Area 3


CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP


1970 Lackawanna Trail 21 Saint Clair 20
1971 Lakeland 6 Minersville 27
1972 Lakeland 20 Bloomsburg 12
1973 Carbondale 12 Bloomsburg 40
1974 Lackawanna Trail 6 Minersville 42
1975 Lakeland 28 Danville 8
1976 Lakeland 21 Schulkill Haven 7
1977 Lakeland 34 Saint Clair 0
1978 Schuylkill Haven 14 Selinsgrove S2 6
1979 Lakeland 0 Schuylkill Haven 14
1979 Schuylkill Haven S4 14 Minersville S3 0
1979 Selinsgrove S2 20 Lakeland N1 28
1980 Schuylkill Haven 15 Lakeland 6
1980 Honesdale 7 Danville 6
1980 Marian Catholic 35 Mahanoy Area 8
1981 Honesdale 21 Marian Catholic 47
1981 Scranton Prep 7 Danville 0
1981 Marian Catholic 31 Meyers 26
1982 Scranton Prep 10 Marian Catholic 8
1982 G.A.R. 42 Honesdale 14
1982 Scranton Prep 20 Bloomsburg 14
1983 G.A.R. 35 Scranton Prep 0
1983 Honesdale 18 Blue Mountain 17
1983 Hanover 15 Scranton Prep 3
1984 Hanover 21 Honesdale 14
1984 Hanover 21 Honesdale 14
1984 Tamaqua 21 Meyers 12
1985 Hanover 21 Tamaqua 14
1985 Crestwood 21 Milton 8
1985 Blue Mountain 34 Riverside 0
1986 Crestwood 26 Blue Mountain 7
1986 Central Columbia 29 Carbondale 8
1986 Marian Catholic 22 G.A.R. 8
1987 Marian Catholic 30 Central Columbia 7
1987 Scranton Prep 21 West Hazleton 7
1987 Dallas 36 Bloomsburg 14
1988 Dallas 20 Scranton Prep 16
1988 Dallas 28 Riverside 7
1988 Danville North Schuylkill
1989 Dallas 27 Danville 24
1989 G.A.R. 31 Milton 20
1989 Panther Valley 21 Riverside 7


DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP



1990 G.A.R. 14 Panther Valley 12
1990 Central Columbia 17 Scranton Prep 7
1990 Hanover 12 Marian Catholic 6
1991 Hanover 25 Central Columbia 20
1991 Montrose 6 Panther Valley 0
1991 Hanover Area 32 Central Columbia 0
1992 Hanover Area 33 Montrose 0
1992 Valley View 47 Jim Thorpe 12
1992 Dallas 7 Montrose 0
1992 Valley View 34 Dallas 13
1993 G.A.R. 26 Jim Thorpe 12
1993 Riverside 31 Line Mountain 10
1993 G.A.R. 21 Riverside 18
1994 Montrose 20 Warrior Run 7
1994 Lake Lehman 20 Wellsboro 14
1994 Montrose 36 Lake Lehman 31
1995 Mount Carmel 34 Panther Valley 0
1995 G.A.R. 24 Riverside 6
1995 Mount Carmel G.A.R.
1996 Scranton Prep 33 Lewisburg 6
1996 Line Mountain 26 South Williamsport 14
1996 Scranton Prep 21 Line Mountain 12
1997 Scranton Prep 28 Hughesville 27
1997 Central Columbia 25 Lewisburg 3
1997 Scranton Prep 26 Central Columbia 13
1998 Dunmore 28 Palmerton 20
1998 Central Columbia 16 Lake Lehman 7
1998 Central Columbia 6 Dunmore 0
1999 Hughesville 10 Montrose 7
1999 Salisbury 33 Marian Catholic 19
1999 Hughesville 24 Salisbury 21
2000 Scranton Prep 20 G.A.R. 7
2000 Central Columbia 34 Wilson 8
2000 Central Columbia 20 Scranton Prep 6
2001 Mount Carmel 40 Dunmore 7
2001 Wilson 24 Central Columbia OT 20
2001 Mount Carmel 42 Wilson 10
2002 Catasauqua 29 Jim Thorpe 28
2002 Dunmore 19 Loyalsock 9
2002 Dunmore 6 Catasauqua 31
2003 Reading Holy Name 16 Jim Thorpe 13
2003 Juniata 24 Towanda 7
2003 Juniata 32 Reading Holy Name 27
2004 Meyers 18 Towanda 13
2004 Pen Argyl 27 Newport 21 OT
2004 Pen Argyl 31 Meyers 28 OT
2005 Wyomissing 49 Warrior Run 14
2005 Palisades 37 Athens 13
2005 Wyomissing 49 Palisades 14
2006 Salisbury 41 Montrose 14
2006 Pine Grove 21 Carbondale 7
2006 Salisbury 35 Pine Grove 14
2007 Saucon Valley 34 Pen Argyl 7
2007 Schuylkill Haven 37 Wyalusing 14
2007 Saucon Valley 18 Schuylkill Haven 14
2008 Tamaqua 35 Kutztown 14
2008 Loyalsock Township 28 Carbondale Area 7
2008 Loyalsock Township 32 Tamaqua 20
2009 Hanover Area 28 Carbondale Area 14
2009 Mount Carmel 28 Schuylkill Valley 13
2009 Mount Carmel 14 Hanover Area 7
2010 Wyoming Area 24 Hanover Area 22
2010 Pine Grove 14 Catasauqua 13
2010 Pine Grove 28 Wyoming Area 20
2011 Tamaqua 33 Catasaqua 32
2011 North Penn 48 Hughesville 21
2011 North Penn 34 Tamaqua 28
2012 North Schuylkill 65 Wilkes-Barre Meyers 19
2012 Carbondale Area 28 Palisades 10
2012 North Schuylkill 22 Carbondale 14
2013 Northwestern Lehigh 50 Nanticoke 21
2013 North Schuylkill 28 North Penn 6
2013 Northwestern Lehigh 19 North Schuylkill 18

CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIP



1981 Central Columbia 17 Susquehanna 14
1981 Schuylkill Haven 28 Lackawanna Trail 6
1982 Central Columbia 23 Schuylkill Haven 6
1982 Minersville 20 Central Columbia 7
1982 Schuylkill Haven 7 Susquehanna
1983 Schuylkill Haven 14 Minersville 12
1983 Mahanoy Area 14 Susquehanna 12
1983 Southern Columbia 34 Bishop O'Hara 16
1984 Southern Columbia 10 Mahanoy Area 0
1984 Minersville 12 Central Columbia 0
1984 Shenandoah Valley 21 Susquehanna 8
1985 Minersville 25 Shenandoah Valley 7
1985 Southern Columbia 13 Lackawanna Trail 12
1985 Tri-Valley 25 Schuylkill Haven 17
1986 Tri-Valley 28 Southern Columbia16
1986 Shenandoah Valley 14 Upper Dauphin 0
1986 Mahanoy Area 28 Lackawanna Trail 8
1987 Mahanoy Area 8 Shenandoah Valley 0
1987 Southern Columbia 13 Williams Valley 6
1987 Mahanoy Area 12 Old Forge 7
1988 Mahanoy Area 18 Southern Columbia 6
1988 Southern Columbia 10 Old Forge 0
1988 Tri-Valley 31 Minersville 0
1989 Southern Columbia 34 Tri-Valley 0
1989 Nativiy 26 Southern Columbia 20
1989 Old Forge 12 Newport 6
1990 Old Forge 26 Nativity 7
1990 Mid-Valley 14 Mahanoy Area 0
1990 Tri-Valley 46 Jim Thorpe 8
1991 Tri-Valley 14 Mid-Valley 13
1991 Line Mountain 28 Montgomery 12
1991 Schuylkill Haven 42 Mid-Valley 7
1992 Schuylkill Haven 15 Line Mountain 8
1992 Marian Catholic 35 Tri-Valley 0
1992 Panther Valley 22 Susquehanna 6
1992 Marian Catholic 22 Panther Valley 19


DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP



1993 Scranton Prep 24 Shamokin OT 32
1993 Berwick 15 Bethlehem Catholic 3
1993 Berwick 21 Shamokin 7
1994 North Schuylkill 26 Shikellamy 7
1994 Nanticoke 37 Wallenpaupack 0
1994 North Schuylkill 30 Nanticoke 21
1995 Bethlehem Catholic 39 Scranton Prep 14
1995 Blue Mountain 32 Milton 0
1995 Bethlehem Catholic 13 Blue Mountain 7
1996 Wallenpaupack 14 Danville 7
1996 Bangor 12 Dallas 7
1996 Bangor 34 Wallenpaupack 6
1997 Pittston Area 20 Wallenpaupack 15
1997 Bangor 19 Shamokin 0
1997 Bangor 33 Pittston Area 8
1998 North Pocono 28 Bangor 12
1998 Tunkhannock 44 Jersey Shore 13
1998 Tunkhannock 27 North Pocono 24
1999 North Pocono 27 Shamokin 0
1999 Milton 35 Wallenpaupack 27
1999 North Pocono 17 Milton 14
2000 Dallas 49 North Penn 6
2000 ACC 46 Wallenpaupack 36
2000 Dallas 28 ACC 7
2001 Pittston Area 17 Montoursville 7
2001 Wyoming Area 21 ACC 0
2001 Pittston Area 52 Wyoming Area 24
2002 Selinsgrove 28 Dallas 14
2002 Wyoming Area 35 Danville 10
2002 Wyoming Area 27 Selinsgrove 24
2003 Dallas 13 West Scranton 6
2003 Honesdale 37 Daniel Boone 8
2003 Dallas 29 Honesdale 12
2004 Bethlehem Catholic 47 Exeter Township 7
2004 Wyoming Area 21 Bangor 20 OT
2004 Bethlehem Catholic 35 Wyoming Area 14
2005 Allentown Central Catholic 28 Daniel Boone 18
2005 Lehighton 20 North Pocono 14 OT
2005 Allentown Central Catholic 41 Lehighton 0
2006 East Stroudsburg North 41 Blue Mountain 19
2007 Twin Valley 37 Tunkhannock 7
2007 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 14 Pottsville 13
2007 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 16 Twin Valley 13
2008 Scranton Prep 40 Hamburg 13
2008 Pottsville 21 Bethlehem Catholic 14
2008 Pottsville Area 21 Scranton Prep 15
2009 Northwestern Lehigh 16 Scranton Prep 7
2009 Bethlehem Catholic 14 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 6
2009 Bethlehem Catholic 13 Northwestern Lehigh 0
2010 Berwick 28 Bangor Area 21
2010 Valley View 28 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 7
2010 Valley View 35 Berwick 21
2011 Berwick 29 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28
2011 Southern Lehigh 27 Blue Mountain 24
2011 Berwick 57 Southern Lehigh 46
2012 Muhlenberg 42 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 20
2012 Scranton Prep 61 Crestwood 21
2012 Scranton Prep 35 Muhlenberg 14
2013 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 24 Fleetwood 21
2013 Saucon Valley 35 Jim Thorpe 20
2013 Saucon Valley 50 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49 OT


DIVISION IV CHAMPIONSHIP

1992 Pottsville 33 Abington 0
1992 Hazleton 12 Shikellamy 0
1992 Pottsville 26 Hazleton 20
1993 Bethlehem Liberty 14 Shikellamy 7
1993 Williamsport 31 William Allen 0
1993 Williamsport 35 Bethlehem Liberty 18
1994 Parkland 24 Abington Heights 6
1995 Whitehall 22 Hazleton 20
1996 Nazareth 28 West Scranton 9
1996 Pottsville 35 Bethlehem Freedom 0
1996 Pottsville 58 Nazareth 6
1997 Northampton 28 Tunkhannock 18
1997 Bethlehem Liberty 32 West Scranton 9
1997 Bethlehem Liberty 21 Northampton 13
1998 Bethlehem Liberty 42 Pottsville 21
1998 Northampton 31 East Stroudsburg 14
1998 Northampton 28 Bethlehem Liberty 26
1999 Pleasant Valley 42 Nazareth 6
1999 Northampton 37 West Scranton 9
1999 Pleasant Valley 21 Northampton 13
2000 Abington Heights 29 Pottsville 21
2000 Pleasant Valley 38 Bethlehem Freedom 0
2000 Pleasant Valley 9 Abington Heights 3
2001 Bethlehem Liberty 31 Nazareth 8
2001 Pottsville 46 Hazleton 33
2001 Pottsville 42 Bethlehem Liberty 14
2002 William Allen 52 Williamsport 48
2002 Dieruff 35 Abington Heights 7
2002 Dieruff 52 William Allen 20
2003 Hazleton 40 William Allen 20
2003 Muhlenburg 48 Pocono Mountain East 12
2003 Hazleton 47 Muhlenburg 15
2004 Governor Mifflin 20 East Stroudsburg 6
2004 Northampton 25 Delaware Valley 14
2004 Governor Mifflin 19 Northampton 7
2005 Governor Mifflin 34 Scranton 13
2005 Parkland 21 Stroudsburg 14
2005 Parkland 24 Governor Mifflin 7
2006 Northampton 47 Pocono Mt. West 31
2006 Emmaus 49 Scranton 7
2006 Northampton 14 Emmaus 13
2007 Whitehall 21 Abington Heights 10
2007 Bethlehem Freedom 52 Pocono Mountain West 34
2007 Bethlehem Freedom 28 Whitehall 6
2008 Easton Area 34 Wallenpaupack 10
2008 Northampton 42 Pocono Mountain West 26
2008 Northampton 6 Easton Area 0
2009 Whitehall 42 Wyoming Valley West 23
2009 Emmaus 19 Delaware Valley 14
2009 Whitehall 35 Emmaus 24
2010 Bethlehem Liberty 34 Parkland 21
2010 Emmaus 56 Pocono Mountain West 0
2010 Emmaus 16 Bethlehem Liberty 7
2011 Bethlehem Liberty 35 Wallenpaupack 34
2011 Whitehall 55 Pocono Mountain East 0
2011 Bethlehem Liberty 42 Whitehall 35
2012 Wyoming Valley West 6 Emmaus 0
2012 Nazareth Area 35 East Stroudsburg North 12
2012 Wyoming Valley West 29 Nazareth Area 28
2013 Delaware Valley 19 Emmaus 18
2013 Nazareth Area 56 Pocono Mountain East 25
2013 Delaware Valley 35 Nazareth Area 28
EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA EasternPAFootball.com - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Web
EasternPAFootball
logo logo logo











EasternPAFootball - Your source for High School Football in Eastern PA

Main | Advertising | Contact us

Powered by GoDaddy.com
DHTML Menu By Milonic JavaScript

Copyright 1999-2014 EasternPAFootball.com. No portion of this website may be reproduced or duplicated without the express written consent of EasternPAFootball.com.