2009 Thanksgiving Schedule
Written by: David Mika on Sunday, November 22nd, 2009. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
11-25 | District 12 | Furness Falcons (5-5) @. Communications Technology Phoenix (1-10) | 3:30 pm |
11-25 | District 12 | FitzSimons Thomas Rams (2-7) @. Simon Gratz Bulldogs (7-5) | 6:00 pm |
11-25 | District 12 | Archbishop Carroll Patriots (3-5) @. Monsignor Bonner Friars (5-6) | 7:30 pm |
11-26 | District 1 | Conestoga Pioneers (7-4) @. Great Valley Patriots (3-8) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Spring-Ford Rams (3-8) @. Phoenixville Phantoms (3-8) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Harry S. Truman Tigers (3-8) @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (5-5) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (10-2) @. Pottstown Area Trojans (1-9) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Pottsgrove Falcons (12-0) @. St. Pius X Winged Lions (8-4) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Upper Perkiomen Indians (7-4) @. Boyertown Bears (6-5) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Upper Moreland Golden Bears (5-5) @. Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (5-6) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Quakertown Community Panthers (8-3) @. Pennridge Rams (5-6) | 10:15 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Morrisville Bulldogs (7-4) @. Bristol Warriors (5-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Abington Galloping Ghosts (7-3) @. Cheltenham Panthers (3-8) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Chichester Eagles (0-11) @. Sun Valley Vanguards (0-11) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 1 | Upper Darby Royals (2-9) @. Haverford Township Fords (4-7) | 10:45 am |
11-26 | District 11 | Catasauqua Rough Riders (8-4) @. Northampton Koncrete Kids (3-7) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 11 | Stroudsburg Mounties (3-8) @. East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (10-2) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 11 | Easton Area Red Rovers (11-1) @. Phillipsburg (NJ) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Father Judge Crusaders (4-6) @. Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (7-4) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (7-3) @. Benjamin Franklin Electrons (5-6) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (2-8) @. University City Jaguars (2-7) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (3-8) @. Germantown Bears (5-5) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Philadelphia Central Lancers (6-4) @. Northeast Vikings (6-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Roman Catholic Cahillites (4-7) @. Roxborough Indians (7-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (9-2) @. Malvern Prep Friars (6-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (7-3) @. John Bartram Maroon Wave (7-3) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Olney Trojans (5-4) @. Samuel S. Fels Panthers (2-8) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Neumann-Goretti Saints (3-7) @. South Philadelphia Rams (6-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Overbrook Panthers (2-9) @. West Philadelphia Speedboys (6-5) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | District 12 | Northeast Catholic Falcons (5-5) @. Frankford Pioneers (5-6) | 9:45 pm |
11-26 | Independent | Father Judge Crusaders (4-6) @. Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (7-4) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | Independent | Archbishop Carroll Patriots (3-5) @. Monsignor Bonner Friars (5-6) | 10:00 am |
11-26 | Independent | Roman Catholic Cahillites (4-7) @. Roxborough Indians (7-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | Independent | Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (9-2) @. Malvern Prep Friars (6-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | Independent | Neumann-Goretti Saints (3-7) @. South Philadelphia Rams (6-4) | 10:30 am |
11-26 | Independent | Northeast Catholic Falcons (5-5) @. Frankford Pioneers (5-6) | 9:45 pm |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post: