Week 8 Class 4A Total Points Allowed
Written by: David Mika on Wednesday, October 22nd, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
Team | Class | District | Points |
Benjamin Franklin Electrons | AAAA | D12 | 55 |
Stroudsburg Mounties | AAAA | D11 | 61 |
Quakertown Community Panthers | AAAA | D1 | 75 |
Pennsbury Falcons | AAAA | D1 | 79 |
Perkiomen Valley Vikings | AAAA | D1 | 88 |
Lower Dauphin Falcons | AAAA | D3 | 94 |
Garnet Valley Jaguars | AAAA | D1 | 96 |
Ridley Green Raiders | AAAA | D1 | 100 |
Cumberland Valley Eagles | AAAA | D3 | 102 |
John Bartram Maroon Wave | AAAA | D12 | 102 |
Simon Gratz Bulldogs | AAAA | D12 | 105 |
Haverford High Fords | AAAA | D1 | 106 |
Cheltenham Panthers | AAAA | D1 | 107 |
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs | AAAA | D3 | 107 |
Central Dauphin Rams | AAAA | D3 | 108 |
Exeter Township Eagles | AAAA | D3 | 108 |
Scranton Knights | AAAA | D2 | 108 |
Parkland Trojans | AAAA | D11 | 111 |
Dallastown Wildcats | AAAA | D3 | 113 |
Coatesville Red Raiders | AAAA | D1 | 114 |
West Chester Henderson Warriors | AAAA | D1 | 116 |
Central Dauphin East Panthers | AAAA | D3 | 122 |
Governor Mifflin Mustangs | AAAA | D3 | 122 |
Easton Area Red Rovers | AAAA | D11 | 123 |
George Washington Eagles | AAAA | D12 | 125 |
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights | AAAA | D1 | 125 |
Unionville Indians | AAAA | D1 | 128 |
Manheim Township Blue Streaks | AAAA | D3 | 132 |
Upper Dublin Cardinals | AAAA | D1 | 132 |
Downingtown West Whippets | AAAA | D1 | 134 |
Delaware Valley Warriors | AAAA | D2 | 135 |
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots | AAAA | D11 | 139 |
Spring-Ford Rams | AAAA | D1 | 145 |
Kensington | AAAA | Non-PIAA | 148 |
Conestoga Pioneers | AAAA | D1 | 149 |
South Philadelphia Rams | AAAA | D12 | 149 |
Penn Manor Comets | AAAA | D3 | 152 |
Wyoming Valley West Spartans | AAAA | D2 | 153 |
Chester Clippers | AAAA | D1 | 156 |
Methacton Warriors | AAAA | D1 | 156 |
Hempfield Black Knights | AAAA | D3 | 163 |
Red Lion Area Lions | AAAA | D3 | 164 |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials | AAAA | D1 | 165 |
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters | AAAA | D12 | 172 |
Abington Galloping Ghosts | AAAA | D1 | 175 |
Central Bucks South Titans | AAAA | D1 | 176 |
Boyertown Bears | AAAA | D1 | 178 |
North Penn Knights | AAAA | D1 | 178 |
Downingtown East Cougars | AAAA | D1 | 179 |
Harrisburg Cougars | AAAA | D3 | 179 |
Harry S. Truman Tigers | AAAA | D1 | 179 |
William Tennent Panthers | AAAA | D1 | 179 |
Thomas Edison Owls | AAAA | Non-PIAA | 183 |
Central York Panthers | AAAA | D3 | 184 |
Neshaminy Redskins | AAAA | D1 | 186 |
Emmaus Hornets | AAAA | D11 | 187 |
LaSalle College HS Explorers | AAAA | D12 | 190 |
Father Judge Crusaders | AAAA | D12 | 191 |
Council Rock North Indians | AAAA | D1 | 194 |
Wissahickon Trojans | AAAA | D1 | 196 |
Carlisle Thundering Herd | AAAA | D3 | 197 |
Pennridge Rams | AAAA | D1 | 199 |
Northeast Vikings | AAAA | D12 | 202 |
Upper Darby Royals | AAAA | D1 | 203 |
William Penn (3) Bearcats | AAAA | D3 | 204 |
Roman Catholic Cahillites | AAAA | D12 | 207 |
York County School of Technology Spartans | AAAA | D3 | 207 |
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers | AAAA | D11 | 208 |
Olney Trojans | AAAA | D12 | 209 |
Cedar Cliff Colts | AAAA | D3 | 212 |
Whitehall Zephyrs | AAAA | D11 | 213 |
Central Bucks East Patriots | AAAA | D1 | 214 |
Roxborough Indians | AAAA | D12 | 214 |
West Chester East Vikings | AAAA | D1 | 223 |
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks | AAAA | D12 | 224 |
Council Rock South Golden Hawks | AAAA | D1 | 225 |
Pleasant Valley Bears | AAAA | D11 | 227 |
South Western Mustangs | AAAA | D3 | 229 |
Warwick Warriors | AAAA | D3 | 229 |
Souderton Area Indians | AAAA | D1 | 230 |
Reading Knights | AAAA | D3 | 231 |
Philadelphia Central Lancers | AAAA | D12 | 233 |
Norristown Eagles | AAAA | D1 | 235 |
Central Bucks West Bucks | AAAA | D1 | 237 |
Frankford Pioneers | AAAA | D12 | 239 |
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters | AAAA | D1 | 241 |
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats | AAAA | D1 | 241 |
Waynesboro Indians | AAAA | D3 | 241 |
George School Cougars | AAAA | Non-PIAA | 249 |
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies | AAAA | D11 | 250 |
Lower Merion Aces | AAAA | D1 | 252 |
Conestoga Valley Buckskins | AAAA | D3 | 256 |
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars | AAAA | D12 | 263 |
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes | AAAA | D11 | 266 |
Northampton Konkrete Kids | AAAA | D11 | 267 |
Chambersburg Trojans | AAAA | D3 | 274 |
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado | AAAA | D3 | 274 |
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals | AAAA | D11 | 276 |
Lebanon Cedars | AAAA | D3 | 287 |
Cedar Crest Falcons | AAAA | D3 | 292 |
Williamsport Millionaires | AAAA | D4 | 293 |
Oxford Area Hornets | AAAA | D1 | 295 |
Hazleton Area Cougars | AAAA | D2 | 299 |
Kennett Blue Demons | AAAA | D1 | 304 |
Samuel S. Fels Panthers | AAAA | D12 | 307 |
Elizabethtown Area Bears | AAAA | D3 | 310 |
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles | AAAA | D11 | 311 |
Pocono Mountain West Panthers | AAAA | D11 | 312 |
William Allen Canaries | AAAA | D11 | 312 |
Avon Grove Red Devils | AAAA | D1 | 328 |
Penn Wood Patriots | AAAA | D1 | 358 |
Bensalem Owls | AAAA | D1 | 385 |
Ephrata Mountaineers | AAAA | D3 | 386 |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post: