Week 13 Schedules: 2015 Master list
Written by: David Mika on Thursday, November 26th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
All dates, times are subject to change. Please check with your school.
District 1
2015-11-27
Neshaminy (9-3) @North Penn (10-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Semifinal
Pennsbury (9-3) @ Upper Dublin (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Semifinal
Upper Moreland (10-2) @ Academy Park (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 1 Class 3A Final at P-W
2015-11-28
West Catholic (8-4) @ New Hope Solebury (11-1) 01:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st RD playoff game at P-W
District 2
2015-11-27
Dunmore (11-1) @ Notre Dame (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 2A playoff game at Northern Lehigh HS
Parkland (11-1) @ Wyoming Valley West (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 11/2 Class 4A Final
Saucon Valley (12-0) @ Scranton Prep (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 3A playoff game at Valley View HS
Wellsboro (10-2) @ Old Forge (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD playoff game at Scranton HS
District 3
2015-11-27
York Catholic (6-5) @ Camp Hill (10-1) 01:00 PM Notes: Dist. 3 Class A Final at Hersheypark Stadium
Berks Catholic (11-1) @ Wyomissing Area (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 3 Class 2A Final
Central Dauphin East (8-4) @ Cumberland Valley (10-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
Hempfield (10-2) @ Central Dauphin (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
Solanco (11-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Semifinal
Susquehanna Township (9-3) @ Manheim Central (10-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Semifinal
District 4
2015-11-27
Greater Johnstown (7-5) @ Selinsgrove (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD playoff game at Shamokin
Montoursville (9-3) @ Southern Columbia (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Final
Wellsboro (10-2) @ Old Forge (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD playoff game at Scranton HS
District 11
2015-11-27
Dunmore (11-1) @ Notre Dame (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 2A playoff game at Northern Lehigh HS
Marian Catholic (8-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-6) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD playoff game at Germantown HS
Parkland (11-1) @ Wyoming Valley West (12-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Dist. 11/2 Class 4A Final
Saucon Valley (12-0) @ Scranton Prep (11-1) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 3A playoff game at Valley View HS
District 12
2015-11-27
Marian Catholic (8-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-6) 07:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class A 1st RD playoff game at Germantown HS
2015-11-28
Simon Gratz (10-2) @ LaSalle College HS (7-3) 12:00 PM Notes: Dist. 12 Class 4A Final at Northeast HS
West Catholic (8-4) @ New Hope Solebury (11-1) 01:00 PM Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st RD playoff game at P-W
Archbishop Wood (11-0) @ Imhotep Charter School (11-0) 04:00 PM Notes: Dist. 12 Class 3A Final at Northeast
NOTE: If you see an error please contact us: dave@easternpafootball.com
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post:
November 27th, 2015 at 3:21 pm
Southern vs. Montoursville is a d4 aa final not a.
November 22nd, 2015 at 6:46 pm
Brian, Yes..I fixed it.
November 22nd, 2015 at 6:09 pm
It’s Neshaminy at North Penn on Friday night.
November 22nd, 2015 at 10:46 am
Saturday Imhotep vs Wood District 12 AAA city title 4:00 at Northeast HS