Week 8 Master Schedule List
Written by: David Mika on Sunday, October 17th, 2010. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
District 1 | ||||
10/22 | 3:30 PM | Morrisville Bulldogs (5-2) @. Calvary Christian Academy Cougars (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Radnor Red Raiders (3-4) @. Ridley Green Raiders (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bristol Warriors (2-5) @. Jenkintown Drakes (1-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Pennridge Rams (4-3) @. Central Bucks West Bucks (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Hatboro-Horsham Hatters (2-5) @. Central Bucks South Titans (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Spring-Ford Rams (5-2) @. Boyertown Bears (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Phoenixville Phantoms (3-4) @. Upper Perkiomen Indians (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Penncrest Lions (1-6) @. Haverford Township Fords (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Neshaminy Redskins (6-1) @. Harry S. Truman Tigers (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Upper Moreland Golden Bears (6-1) @. Upper Dublin Cardinals (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Harriton Fighting Rams (1-6) @. Garnet Valley Jaguars (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Pottstown Area Trojans (1-6) @. Perkiomen Valley Vikings (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wissahickon Trojans (0-7) @. Upper Merion Vikings (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Kennett Blue Demons (2-5) @. Octorara Area Braves (3-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Downingtown East Cougars (6-1) @. Downingtown West Whippets (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bensalem Owls (2-5) @. Abington Galloping Ghosts (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Strath Haven Panthers (6-1) @. Upper Darby Royals (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Pennsbury Falcons (3-4) @. Council Rock North Indians (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (6-1) @. Oxford Area Hornets (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Academy Park Knights (6-1) @. Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Methacton Warriors (3-4) @. Pottsgrove Falcons (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Council Rock South Golden Hawks (7-0) @. William Tennent Panthers (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Springfield-Delco Cougars (5-2) @. Conestoga Pioneers (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Norristown Eagles (3-4) @. Cheltenham Panthers (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | North Penn Knights (6-1) @. Souderton Indians (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:15 PM | Coatesville Red Raiders (5-2) @. West Chester Henderson Warriors (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | Chester Clippers (3-4) @. Interboro Bucaneers (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | Avon Grove Red Devils (3-4) @. Washington HS (Massillon) Tigers | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | West Chester East Vikings (1-6) @. Bishop Shanahan Eagles (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (5-2) @. Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers (1-6) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Father Judge Crusaders (5-2) @. Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (3-4) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Lower Moreland Lions (4-3) @. Academy of the New Church Lions (3-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Penn Wood Patriots (6-1) @. Chichester Eagles (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Marple-Newtown Tigers (2-5) @. Lower Merion Aces (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 2:00 PM | Quakertown Community Panthers (3-4) @. Central Bucks East Patriots (3-4) | ||
10/23 | 2:00 PM | Long Island Lutheran (NY) @. New Hope Solebury Lions (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 2:30 PM | Unionville Indians (4-3) @. Great Valley Patriots (1-6) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | Springfield-Montco Spartans (5-1) @. Delaware County Christian School Knights (1-5) | ||
District 2 | ||||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Berwick Area Bulldogs (2-5) @. Pittston Area Patriots (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (4-3) @. Hazleton Area Cougars (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Abington Heights Comets (7-0) @. West Scranton Invaders (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers (6-1) @. Wyoming Area Warriors (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Dallas Mountaineers (7-0) @. Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Honesdale Hornets (1-6) @. Lakeland Chiefs (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Western Wayne Wildcats (2-5) @. Dunmore Bucks (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Mid-Valley Spartans (2-5) @. Old Forge Blue Devils (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (2-5) @. North Pocono Trojans (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wyoming Valley West Spartans (4-3) @. Crestwood Comets (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Nanticoke Trojans (4-3) @. Lake-Lehman Black Knights (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Carbondale Area Chargers (0-7) @. Riverside Vikings (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Northwest Area Rangers (3-4) @. Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Scranton Knights (2-5) @. Delaware Valley Warriors (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Holy Redeemer Royals (0-7) @. Hanover Area Hawkeyes (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Williamsport Millionaires (5-2) @. Tunkhannock Tigers (2-5) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Montrose Area Meteors (0-7) @. Holy Cross Crusaders (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Lackawanna Trail Lions (2-5) @. Susquehanna Community Sabers (6-1) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Valley View Cougars (5-2) @. Scranton Prep Cavaliers (2-5) | ||
10/23 | 2:00 PM | Cushing Academy (MA) @. Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights (1-5) | ||
District 3 | ||||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Susquehanna Township Indians (5-2) @. Mechanicsburg Wildcats (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Northern Polar Bears (3-4) @. Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Lebanon Cedars (3-4) @. Conestoga Valley Buckskins (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Hanover Nighthawks (4-3) @. Bermudian Springs Eagles (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Central York Panthers (4-3) @. Dallastown Wildcats (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | ELCO Raiders (1-6) @. Annville-Cleona Dutchmen (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Manheim Township Blue Streaks (4-3) @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Northeastern Bobcats (2-5) @. Dover Area Eagles (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Hamburg Hawks (4-3) @. Fleetwood Tigers (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Central Dauphin Rams (5-2) @. Carlisle Thundering Herd (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (4-3) @. Blue Mountain Eagles (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Schuylkill Valley Panthers (3-4) @. Kutztown Cougars (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Halifax Wildcats (3-4) @. Line Mountain Eagles (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (4-3) @. Camp Hill Lions (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Gettysburg Warriors (4-3) @. West Perry Mustangs (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers (7-0) @. Solanco Golden Mules (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | East Pennsboro Panthers (4-3) @. Milton Hershey Spartans (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Daniel Boone Blazers (7-0) @. Governor Mifflin Mustangs (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Red Land Patriots (2-5) @. Cumberland Valley Eagles (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Upper Dauphin Trojans (1-6) @. Millersburg Indians (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | James Buchanan Rockets (1-6) @. Big Spring Bulldogs (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Garden Spot Spartans (3-4) @. Cocalico Eagles (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Trinity Shamrocks (6-1) @. Palmyra Cougars (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Penn Manor Comets (3-4) @. Warwick Warriors (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Middletown Area Blue Raiders (3-4) @. Boiling Springs Bubblers (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (4-3) @. Cedar Crest Falcons (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Fairfield Knights (0-6) @. Delone Catholic Squires (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Twin Valley Raiders (1-6) @. Muhlenberg Muhls (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Elizabethtown Area Bears (2-5) @. Manheim Central Barons (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (5-2) @. Hershey Trojans (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Exeter Township Eagles (4-3) @. Conrad Weiser Scouts (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | New Oxford Colonials (2-5) @. Susquehannock Warriors (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Donegal Indians (3-4) @. Northern Lebanon Vikings (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Lower Dauphin Falcons (0-7) @. Cedar Cliff Colts (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Harrisburg Cougars (6-1) @. Central Dauphin East Panthers (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Ephrata Mountaineers (2-5) @. Hempfield Black Knights (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | State College Area Little Lions (2-5) @. Chambersburg Trojans (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Clearfield Area Bisons (7-0) @. Juniata Indians (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Williams Valley Vikings (5-2) @. Newport Buffaloes (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (6-1) @. Reading Knights (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Freedom Village (NY) @. Pequea Valley Braves (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | William Penn Bearcats (3-4) @. Spring Grove Rockets (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (7-0) @. Columbia Crimson Tide (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | Red Lion Area Lions (5-2) @. South Western Mustangs (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | Shippensburg Area Greyhounds (6-1) @. Waynesboro Indians (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 10:00 AM | Biglerville Canners (3-4) @. York Vo-Tech Spartans (2-5) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | West York Bulldogs (5-2) @. Kennard-Dale Rams (3-4) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Susquenita Blackhawks (2-5) @. Pius X Royals (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Littlestown Thunderbolts (7-0) @. York Suburban Trojans (2-5) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Holy Name Blue Jays (6-1) @. Wyomissing Area Spartans (6-1) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams (4-3) @. Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | York Catholic Fighting Irish (4-3) @. Eastern York Golden Knights (2-5) | ||
District 4 | ||||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Halifax Wildcats (3-4) @. Line Mountain Eagles (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Danville Ironmen (7-0) @. Shamokin Indians (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Jersey Shore Bulldogs (1-6) @. Selinsgrove Seals (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Williamsport Millionaires (5-2) @. Tunkhannock Tigers (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Montgomery Red Raiders (2-5) @. Sayre Redskins (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Shikellamy Braves (5-2) @. Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Cowanesque Valley Indians (0-7) @. Wyalusing Valley Rams (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wellsboro Hornets (1-6) @. Troy Area Trojans (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | North Penn Panthers (6-1) @. Milton Area Black Panthers (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bloomsburg Panthers (6-1) @. Warrior Run Defenders (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Hughesville Spartans (5-2) @. Montoursville Warriors (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Southern Columbia Tigers (5-2) @. Loyalsock Township Lancers (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Athens Wildcats (2-5) @. Mifflinburg Wildcats (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | South Williamsport Mounties (1-6) @. Muncy Indians (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Central Columbia Blue Jays (0-7) @. Lewisburg Green Dragons (7-0) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams (4-3) @. Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Towanda Black Knights (7-0) @. Canton Area Warriors (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | East Juniata Tigers (2-4) @. Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (1-6) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | Mount Zion (MD) @. Bucktail Bucks (3-4) | ||
District 11 | ||||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Dallas Mountaineers (7-0) @. Pocono Mountain East Cardinals (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (4-3) @. Blue Mountain Eagles (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | North Schuylkill Spartans (7-0) @. Mahanoy Area Golden Bears (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Southern Lehigh Spartans (5-2) @. Saucon Valley Panthers (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (6-1) @. Reading Knights (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Nativity BVM Green Wave (2-5) @. Pine Grove Area Cardinals (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (4-3) @. Marian Catholic Colts (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Williams Valley Vikings (5-2) @. Newport Buffaloes (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners (1-6) @. Tri-Valley Bulldogs (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Wilson Area Warriors (3-4) @. Salisbury Township Falcons (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Whitehall Zephyrs (6-1) @. Northampton Koncrete Kids (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Jim Thorpe Area Olympians (6-1) @. Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Pocono Mountain West Panthers (3-4) @. Lehighton Indians (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Catasauqua Rough Riders (4-3) @. Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Emmaus Hornets (4-3) @. William Allen Canaries (0-7) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Panther Valley Panthers (1-6) @. Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (5-2) @. Pleasant Valley Bears (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Notre Dame Crusaders (0-7) @. Palisades Pirates (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Stroudsburg Mounties (2-5) @. East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Parkland Trojans (3-4) @. Nazareth Area Blue Eagles (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (2-5) @. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bangor Slaters (6-1) @. Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (7-0) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (3-4) @. Easton Area Red Rovers (6-1) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Susquenita Blackhawks (2-5) @. Pius X Royals (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Louis E. Dieruff Huskies (0-7) @. Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (7-0) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (5-2) @. Pen Argyl Green Knights (6-1) | ||
District 12 | ||||
10/21 | 6:00 PM | Samuel S. Fels Panthers (5-2) @. Furness Falcons (6-1) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (3-3) @. Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (1-5) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | John Bartram Maroon Wave (3-3) @. Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (1-6) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (3-3) @. Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School (1-5) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | Benjamin Franklin Electrons (2-5) @. West Philadelphia Speedboys (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | Simon Gratz Bulldogs (6-1) @. Roxborough Indians (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | Thomas Edison Owls (0-7) @. Philadelphia Central Lancers (4-3) | ||
10/22 | 3:00 PM | South Philadelphia Rams (1-6) @. Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (2-5) | ||
10/22 | 6:00 PM | George Washington Eagles (6-1) @. Northeast Vikings (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Germantown Bears (1-6) @. Frankford Pioneers (3-4) | ||
10/22 | 7:00 PM | Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (3-4) @. Roman Catholic Cahillites (5-2) | ||
10/22 | 7:30 PM | Cardinal O’Hara Lions (7-0) @. Archbishop Carroll Patriots (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Father Judge Crusaders (5-2) @. Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (3-4) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Archbishop Ryan Raiders (2-5) @. LaSalle Explorers (6-1) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Father Judge Crusaders (5-2) @. Lansdale Catholic Crusaders (3-4) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Archbishop Ryan Raiders (2-5) @. LaSalle Explorers (6-1) | ||
10/23 | 6:00 PM | West Catholic Burrs (5-2) @. Neumann-Goretti Saints (3-4) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | Bishop McDevitt Lancers (3-4) @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | Archbishop Wood Vikings (7-0) @. Monsignor Bonner Friars (4-3) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | Bishop McDevitt Lancers (3-4) @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 7:00 PM | Bishop McDevitt Lancers (3-4) @. Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (0-7) | ||
10/23 | 11:00 PM | University City Jaguars (0-6) @. Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (6-1) | ||
Independent | ||||
10/21 | 3:00 PM | Friendship Academy @. Valley Forge Military Trogans (5-0) | ||
10/22 | 3:15 PM | Haverford School Fords (1-6) @. William Penn Charter Quakers (2-4) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Kiski School Cougars (0-6) @. Lake Forest Academy (IL) | ||
10/23 | 1:00 PM | Archmere Academy (DE) @. Perkiomen School Indians (2-3) | ||
10/23 | 1:30 PM | Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (2-4) @. Germantown Academy Patriots (2-3) | ||
10/23 | 2:00 PM | Episcopal Academy Churchmen (2-3) @. Malvern Prep Friars (3-3) | ||
10/23 | 2:30 PM | Hill School Blues (4-1) @. Poly Prep (NY) | ||
10/23 | 4:00 PM | George School Cougars (1-4) @. Dwight-Englewood |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post: