Top Statewide Defensive Performers thru Oct 16th
Written by: David Mika on Friday, October 21st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
Week 0 Aug. 26-28 : Week 1 Sept. 1-4 : Week 2 Sept. 8-11 |
Week 3 Sept. 15-18 : Week 4 Sept. 22-25 : Week 5 Sept.29 – Oct. 2nd |
Week 6 Oct. 6-9 : Week 7 Oct. 13-16 |
Tackles (13 or more) | Week |
27 – Derek Yingling, West Branch | Week 1 |
22 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West | Week 7 |
22 – Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley | Week 5 |
22 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin | Week 1 |
21 – Matt Collins, Clearfield | Week 2 |
21 – Keaton Libengood, Indiana | Week 7 |
21 – Kaden Martell, Canton | Week 7 |
21 – John Piekut, Norwin | Week 1 |
21 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township | Week 5 |
21 – Brian Dolley, Tussey Mountain | Week 6 |
20 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 4 |
20 – Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy | Week 4 |
19 – Levi Gaiotti, Canton | Week 4 |
19 – Kendrick Wells, Hempfield (7) | Week 1 |
19 – Evan Quinn, Windber | Week 1 |
19 – Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley | Week 4 |
19 – Alden Mileto, Loyalsock Township | Week 5 |
18 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West | Week 1 |
18 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg | Week 7 |
18 – Sam Viera Jr., Notre Dame GP | Week 2 |
18 – Ryan Bush, Youngsville | Week 4 |
18 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 7 |
18 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley | Week 1 |
18 – Cody Hample, South Side | Week 4 |
18 – Caleb Lopez, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 2 |
18 – Justin Fleck, Blacklick Valley | Week 0 |
18 – Aaron Brown, Conneaut Eagles | Week 0 |
17 – Xavier Fisher, Aliquippa | Week 2 |
17 – Tanner Weaver, Central Mountain | Week 1 |
17 – Tanner Coughenhour, Bedford | Week 5 |
17 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central | Week 5 |
17 – Luciano Derose, Titusville | Week 4 |
17 – Kaden Martell, Canton | Week 1 |
17 – Joseph Kahn, Selinsgrove | Week 4 |
17 – Garrett David, North Penn (4) | Week 6 |
17 – Evan Quinn, Windber | Week 5 |
17 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi | Week 4 |
17 – Eric Hall, Jeannette | Week 6 |
17 – Lucas Harden, Erie Srong Vincent | Week 5 |
16 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg | Week 3 |
16 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg | Week 4 |
16 – Sean Mikovitch, Wyoming Valley West | Week 1 |
16 – Malik Wertman, Muncy | Week 4 |
16 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 3 |
16 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 6 |
16 – Lucas Syster, Purchase Line | Week 6 |
16 – Lucas Harden, Strong Vincent | Week 6 |
16 – Kaden Martell, Canton | Week 4 |
16 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley | Week 5 |
16 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp | Week 5 |
16 – Jahan Worth, Parkland | Week 2 |
16 – Hunter Murphy, Lewisburg | Week 3 |
16 – Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley | Week 2 |
16 – Devon Abbott, Strong Vincent | Week 4 |
16 – Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II | Week 7 |
16 – Cory Myers, Conemaugh Twp | Week 5 |
16 – Collin Pietropola, Wellsboro | Week 2 |
16 – Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin | Week 7 |
16 – Bailey Cohick, Troy Area | Week 1 |
16 – Bryon Williams, Erie McDowell | Week 4 |
15 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg | Week 6 |
15 – Tanner Long, Germantown Academy | Week 1 |
15 – Sam Viera Jr., Notre Dame GP | Week 0 |
15 – Nathan Steffen, Wallenpaupack | Week 6 |
15 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua | Week 2 |
15 – Mike Kalyan, Schuylkill Haven | Week 2 |
15 – Matt Sebolka, Hanover Area | Week 3 |
15 – Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep | Week 3 |
15 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 2 |
15 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 5 |
15 – Ken Cooper, Danville | Week 1 |
15 – Jahan Worth, Parkland | Week 3 |
15 – Hunter Croman, Selinsgrove | Week 4 |
15 – Gunnar Rehrig, Marian Catholic | Week 1 |
15 – Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley | Week 2 |
15 – Dean Ward, Freedom | Week 7 |
15 – Dajour Fisher, Aliquippa | Week 3 |
15 – Cory Curfman, Tussey Mountain | Week 6 |
15 – Cody Ross, Freedom | Week 2 |
15 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville | Week 4 |
15 – Austin Desch, Bellwood-Antis | Week 6 |
15 – Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Academy | Week 7 |
15 – Alden Mileto, Loyalsock Township | Week 4 |
15 – Ryan Harris, Williams Valley | Week 5 |
15 – Keyshaan Husband, Erie Central Tech | Week 0 |
15 – Kegan Keener, Corry | Week 0 |
15 – Derek Yingling , West Branch | Week 0 |
14.5 – Tom Miller, Big Spring | Week 5 |
14 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West | Week 2 |
14 – Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs | Week 2 |
14 – Nahiem Davis, Loyalsock Township | Week 4 |
14 – Michael Kustaunbauter, Muncy | Week 0 |
14 – Marco Rivera, Wissahickon | Week 4 |
14 – Marc Wilson, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 6 |
14 – Kalie Kuyateh, Interboro | Week 7 |
14 – Kael Gardner, Bald Eagle | Week 7 |
14 – Justin Shields, Springfield-Delco | Week 5 |
14 – John Sharp, Iroquois | Week 1 |
14 – Joey Dubics, Ligonier Valley | Week 1 |
14 – Joe Robinson, Pennridge | Week 6 |
14 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township | Week 0 |
14 – Gunnar Rehrig, Marian Catholic | Week 6 |
14 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona | Week 4 |
14 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove | Week 4 |
14 – Evan Quinn, Windber | Week 4 |
14 – Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley | Week 1 |
14 – Dre Everette, Charleroi | Week 1 |
14 – Dean Ward, Freedom | Week 2 |
14 – Dean Ward, Freedom | Week 5 |
14 – Darrell Mason, Penn Hills | Week 1 |
14 – Danny Green, Conwell-Egan | Week 5 |
14 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township | Week 5 |
14 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville Area | Week 6 |
14 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville | Week 7 |
14 – Carl Jaszcar, Blackhawk | Week 3 |
14 – Bryon Williams, Erie McDowell | Week 5 |
14 – Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy | Week 4 |
14 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 5 |
14 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West | Week 0 |
14 – Ryan Pasternak, Dubois | Week 0 |
14 – Malik McCrae, Erie Central Tech | Week 0 |
14 – Jon Kester, Sun Valley | Week 0 |
14 – Evan Quinn, Windber | Week 0 |
14 – Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley | Week 0 |
14 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville | Week 3 |
14 – Chase Alisaucka, Pottsville Area | Week 2 |
14 – Caleb Maurer, Conemaugh Twp | Week 0 |
14 – Brady Davis, Corry | Week 0 |
14 – Aaron Wolfinger, Coudersport | Week 0 |
13 – Zach Moylan, Cambridge Springs | Week 1 |
13 – Tyler Curry, Conemaugh Twp | Week 6 |
13 – Tanner Krause, Conemaugh Twp | Week 7 |
13 – Taiwain La’Rue, Sto-Rox | Week 5 |
13 – Sam Arop, Erie Central Tech | Week 5 |
13 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central | Week 3 |
13 – Nate Hockman, Northampton | Week 0 |
13 – Matt Kemble, Williams Valley | Week 1 |
13 – Marco Rivera, Wissahickon | Week 4 |
13 – Manus Frank, Central Dauphin | Week 6 |
13 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 5 |
13 – Lucas Syster, Purchase Line | Week 7 |
13 – Levi Sheeler, North Star | Week 4 |
13 – Kyle Myers, West Branch | Week 4 |
13 – Koby Mclean, Iroquois | Week 1 |
13 – Kaden Martell, Canton Area | Week 5 |
13 – Jerry Moore, Blairsville | Week 4 |
13 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township | Week 4 |
13 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township | Week 1 |
13 – Hunter Stonecheck, Franklin Regional | Week 4 |
13 – Hunter Croman, Selinsgrove | Week 6 |
13 – Gus Dellinger, Hollidaysburg | Week 5 |
13 – Drevin Doebler, Lewisburg | Week 5 |
13 – Dom Fischetti, Loyalsock Township | Week 1 |
13 – Danny Myers, Penns Manor | Week 4 |
13 – Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin | Week 1 |
13 – Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin | Week 6 |
13 – Cody Simanski, Windber | Week 4 |
13 – Charlie Wendling, Sun Valley | Week 7 |
13 – Carter Babb, Cambridge Springs | Week 1 |
13 – Caleb Maurer, Conemaugh Twp | Week 5 |
13 – Bryce Lauer, Franklin Regional | Week 7 |
13 – Brett Brown, Conrad Weiser | Week 3 |
13 – Bennett Verona, Franklin Regional | Week 4 |
13 – Bennett Verona, Franklin Regional | Week 7 |
13 – Ben Yerk, Souderton | Week 4 |
13 – Ben Cole, Belle Vernon | Week 1 |
13 – Antwoin Ebor, Sto-Rox | Week 7 |
13 – Aaron Brown, Conneaut | Week 1 |
13 – Tyler Morgan, Richland | Week 0 |
13 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp | Week 0 |
13 – Bryce Higley, Corry | Week 0 |
12 – Noah Trombetto, Freedom | Week 2 |
12 – Dean Ward, Freedom | Week 3 |
12 – Cody Ross, Freedom | Week 3 |
12 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 3 |
11 – Taiwan LaRue, Sto-Rox | Week 2 |
11 – Alexander Riggins, Aliquippa | Week 2 |
Interceptions (2 or more) | |
3 – Taivion Boynes, East Allegheny | Week 3 |
3 – Steve Arrington, Father Judge | Week 0 |
3 – Matthan Sherman, Abington Heights | Week 3 |
3 – Matt DiSands, Interboro | Week 2 |
3 – Kevon Wongus, Roxborough | Week 3 |
3 – Kaden Rude, Athens | Week 7 |
3 – Joseph Kahn, Selinsgrove | Week 4 |
3 – Geno Stone, New Castle | Week 1 |
3 – Dylan LeCates, Brockway | Week 4 |
3 – Drew Engel, Canon-Mac | Week 6 |
3 – Derrick Caraway, Woodland Hills | Week 7 |
3 – Cole Campbell, South Side | Week 1 |
3 – Chance Nagy, Moniteau | Week 2 |
3 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 2 |
3 – Bryce Hensor, Juniata Valley | Week 3 |
3 – Brian Hoffman, Schuylkill Valley | Week 6 |
3 – Brayden Shaffer, Berlin | Week 2 |
3 – Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser | Week 7 |
3 – Justin Rothrock, West Branch | Week 0 |
3 – Andrew Montefiori, Mercyhurst Prep | Week 0 |
2 – Tevin Washington, Norwin | Week 1 |
2 – Tanner Douglas, Pine-Richland | Week 1 |
2 – Shariff Jones, Strawberry Mansion | Week 1 |
2 – Shane Beckwith, Interboro | Week 7 |
2 – Scott Walck, Western Wayne | Week 1 |
2 – Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen | Week 1 |
2 – Ryan Bucher, Selinsgrove | Week 5 |
2 – Rheyse Green, Scranton | Week 6 |
2 – Rei Mucaj, Philadelphia Central | Week 3 |
2 – Noah Zippittelli, Riverside (2) | Week 7 |
2 – Noah Vokes, Brockway | Week 2 |
2 – Nick Petros, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 5 |
2 – Mitchell Kosara, Kennett | Week 2 |
2 – Mitch Vleminckx, Bradford | Week 5 |
2 – Mike Kowalski, North Pocono | Week 6 |
2 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area | Week 2 |
2 – Matt Hagelbarger, Berks Catholic | Week 6 |
2 – Luke Meckler, Pine-Richland | Week 7 |
2 – Logan Lutz, Grove City | Week 2 |
2 – Kenny Robinson, Imani Christian | Week 3 |
2 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland | Week 7 |
2 – Jordan Bowie, Central York | Week 1 |
2 – John Piekut, Norwin | Week 7 |
2 – Joey Sauers, Central York | Week 3 |
2 – Jesse Luketa, Mercyhurst | Week 1 |
2 – Jake Ryan, Scranton Prep | Week 1 |
2 – Jadon Haynes, York Suburban | Week 7 |
2 – J.D. Turosky, Holy Redeemer | Week 0 |
2 – Isiah Johnson, Mars | Week 1 |
2 – Isaiah Giddens, Reading | Week 1 |
2 – Griffin Hertz, Annville-Cleona | Week 5 |
2 – Greg Tamaccio, Springfield-Delco | Week 6 |
2 – Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette | Week 1 |
2 – Gavin Tompkins, Conneaut | Week 1 |
2 – Gavin Tompkins, Conneaut | Week 1 |
2 – Esky Lopez, Frankford | Week 6 |
2 – Dylan Kelly, Delaware Valley | Week 2 |
2 – Drew Engel, Canon McMillan | Week 3 |
2 – Dean Ward, Freedom | Week 7 |
2 – Darrian Tyson, Wyoming Valley West | Week 4 |
2 – Dakota Romantino, Charleroi | Week 5 |
2 – Daequan Hardy, Penn Hills | Week 2 |
2 – Connor Reed, Spring Grove | Week 6 |
2 – Conner Adams, Interboro | Week 0 |
2 – Coby Motley, Northeastern | Week 1 |
2 – Chris Ray, Sayre | Week 7 |
2 – Brian Shaffer, Montoursville | Week 4 |
2 – Brendan Dearing, Bishop Shanahan | Week 3 |
2 – Blake Roberts, Bald Eagle Area | Week 3 |
2 – Blake King, Spring Grove | Week 4 |
2 – Austin Lipowitch, West Scranton | Week 1 |
2 – Anthony Sloan, Olney Charter | Week 7 |
2 – Alex Hetzel, Cumberland Valley | Week 3 |
2 – Richard Banks, OLSH | Week 2 |
2 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West | Week 0 |
2 – Rasheed May, Perkiomen Valley | Week 0 |
2 – Nick Henderson, Freedom | Week 0 |
2 – Michael Goyco, Spring Grove | Week 5 |
2 – Marlin Devonshire, Aliquippa | Week 0 |
2 – Lucas Fox, Cambria Heights | Week 0 |
2 – Logan Bowser, Richland Twp | Week 0 |
2 – Jeff Tresnicky, Conemaugh Twp. | Week 0 |
2 – Jacob Anderson, Ridgway | Week 0 |
2 – Imel Britt, Bishop McCort | Week 0 |
2 – Garrett Yoder, Cochranton | Week 0 |
2 – Fletcher Hart, Juniata | Week 0 |
2 – Dom Eisaman, Greensburg Central Catholic | Week 0 |
2 – Brandon Hardy, Abington Heights | Week 0 |
2 – Billy DePaul, Hopewell | Week 0 |
2 – Austin Labesky, Kane | Week 0 |
Fumbles Recovered (2 or more) | |
3 – Lucas Carey, Big Spring | Week 4 |
2 – Seth Slater, Slippery Rock | Week 3 |
2 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West | Week 2 |
2 – Noah Haney, Blackhawk | Week 6 |
2 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area | Week 2 |
2 – Justice Giarth, North Penn (4) | Week 5 |
2 – Josh Dyer, Perry Traditional | Week 3 |
2 – Jake Fisher, Strath Haven | Week 1 |
2 – George Johnson, Chester | Week 5 |
2 – Noah Vereb, Fort Cherry | Week 4 |
2 – Nate Bryson, Manheim Central | Week 1 |
2 – Malik Bookman, Upper Dublin | Week 5 |
Sacks (3 or more) | |
6 – Austin Desch, Bellwood-Antis | Week 6 |
5 – Harlan Baier, Jersey Shore | Week 0 |
4.5 – Owen Hoffman, Montoursville | Week 5 |
4.5 – Mark Craig, Berlin-Brothersvalley | Week 6 |
4 – Mike Miller, Marple-Newtown | Week 7 |
4 – DJ Hohman, Parkland | Week 4 |
4 – Bryson McCurdy, Academy of the New Church | Week 7 |
3.5 – Keanan Baines, Conwell-Egan | Week 1 |
3.5 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl | Week 7 |
3.5 – Austin Garner, Central | Week 0 |
3 – Ryan Dutton, Slippery Rock | Week 7 |
3 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle | Week 7 |
3 – Nick Savage, Williams Valley | Week 6 |
3 – Nathan Steffen, Wallenpaupack | Week 6 |
3 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 5 |
3 – Kyle Tobin, Marple-Newtown | Week 2 |
3 – Kyle Tobin, Marple Newtown | Week 4 |
3 – Kareem Hall, Jeannette | Week 7 |
3 – Joe Robinson, Pennridge | Week 6 |
3 – Garrett Kieffer, Line Mountain | Week 2 |
3 – Danny Green, Conwell-Egan | Week 5 |
3 – Dakota Barrick, Newport | Week 0 |
3 – Chance Szabo,Tamaqua | Week 0 |
3 – Carl Jaszcar, Blackhawk | Week 3 |
3 – Bryon Williams, Erie McDowell | Week 5 |
3 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi | Week 4 |
3 – Brady Kalchthaler, Greenville | Week 4 |
3 – Brady Kalchthaler, Greenville | Week 7 |
3 – Ashton West, Bermudian Springs | Week 7 |
3 – Antwoin Ebor, Sto-Rox | Week 7 |
3 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 5 |
3 – Tyler Petucci, Altoona | Week 0 |
3 – Nick Dilrio, Haverford High | Week 3 |
3 – Matt Fest, New Hope-Solebury | Week 0 |
3 – Mat Bauer, Cathedral Prep | Week 2 |
3 – Logan Hawkins, Penn Trafford | Week 0 |
3 – Jon Rotunda, Perkiomen Valley | Week 1 |
Tackles for loss (3 or more) | |
7 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic | Week 1 |
6 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park | Week 5 |
6 – Garret Fittery, Manheim Central | Week 4 |
5 – Tristan Brant, Berlin Brothersvalley | Week 7 |
5 – Rob Bomba, Lakeland | Week 4 |
5 – Noah Wood, Quakertown | Week 3 |
5 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 2 |
5 – Kevin Johnson, Lakeland | Week 4 |
5 – John Harrar, Strath Haven | Week 1 |
5 – Cyle Martin, Academy Park | Week 1 |
5 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township | Week 1 |
5 – Christian Gallagher, Bethlehem Liberty | Week 4 |
5 – Antwoin Ebor, Sto-Rox | Week 7 |
5 – Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 5 |
5 – Alonzo Taylor, Imhotep Charter | Week 5 |
5 – Nick Dilrio, Haverford High | Week 3 |
4 – Xavier Fisher, Aliquippa | Week 2 |
4 – Togba Porte, Academy Park | Week 3 |
4 – Ryan Dutton, Slippery Rock | Week 3 |
4 – Roman Macek, Montour | Week 7 |
4 – Rilee Bechdal, Bald Eagle | Week 7 |
4 – Omar Speights, Imhotep Charter | Week 5 |
4 – Mike Windsor, Sun Valley | Week 4 |
4 – Mike Miller, Marple-Newtown | Week 7 |
4 – Matthew Nimas, Emmaus | Week 7 |
4 – Mason Cholewa, Montour | Week 1 |
4 – Marco Rivera, Wissahickon | Week 4 |
4 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 3 |
4 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 4 |
4 – Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 5 |
4 – Kyle Tobin, Marple Newtown | Week 4 |
4 – Hunter Safran, Elizabeth Forward | Week 1 |
4 – Hayden Salapek, Warren | Week 4 |
4 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi | Week 7 |
4 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi | Week 2 |
4 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi | Week 4 |
4 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl | Week 7 |
4 – Austin Garner, Central | Week 2 |
4 – Mario Scotese, Perkiomen Valley | Week 5 |
4 – Jassan Eubank, Greensburg Central Catholic | Week 0 |
3.5 – Kyle Carraher, Emmaus | Week 4 |
3.5 – Nathan Steffen, Wallenpaupack | Week 6 |
3 – Tyler Lutz, Manheim Central | Week 2 |
3 – Tremayne Briston, Jeannette | Week 7 |
3 – Togba Porte, Academy Park | Week 1 |
3 – Togba Porte, Academy Park | Week 5 |
3 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park | Week 2 |
3 – Teddy Wright, Academy Park | Week 1 |
3 – Stephon Brown, Cardinal O’Hara | Week 6 |
3 – Sawyer Beltz, Pen Argyl | Week 2 |
3 – Sawyer Beltz, Pen Argy | Week 4 |
3 – Ryan Daugherty, Spring Grove | Week 6 |
3 – Ralf Lozado, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 2 |
3 – Owen Jacobs, Spring Grove | Week 4 |
3 – Owen Jacobs, Spring Grove | Week 3 |
3 – Nick Savage, Williams Valley | Week 6 |
3 – Nick Mooney, Wyoming Valley West | Week 1 |
3 – Nick Barron, California | Week 1 |
3 – Nasir Gillis, Imhotep Charter | Week 5 |
3 – Matt Bisko, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 3 |
3 – Mark Wormack, Jeannette | Week 7 |
3 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 6 |
3 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill | Week 5 |
3 – Kyle Tobin, Marple-Newtown | Week 2 |
3 – Jerome Henderson, Strong Vincent | Week 6 |
3 – Jake Grosik, Conemaugh Twp | Week 7 |
3 – Jake Barron, Tamaqua | Week 4 |
3 – Jackson Taylor, Abington | Week 7 |
3 – Isaiah Cruz, Abington | Week 7 |
3 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township | Week 3 |
3 – Garrett David, North Penn (4) | Week 6 |
3 – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi | Week 5 |
3 – Dylan Sapp, Charleroi | Week 2 |
3 – Dylan Sapp, Charleroi | Week 5 |
3 – Drew Boyer, Berlin-Brothersvalley | Week 6 |
3 – Dremar Everette, Charleroi | Week 2 |
3 – Dremar Everett, Charleroi | Week 4 |
3 – DJ Hohman, Parkland | Week 4 |
3 – DeArnie Waters, Central York | Week 7 |
3 – Dazhon Miller, Academy Park | Week 2 |
3 – Dawson Hughes, Pen Argyl | Week 5 |
3 – Damian Rosa, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 5 |
3 – Cooper Maas, Marple Newtown | Week 4 |
3 – Colton Linn, Charleroi | Week 4 |
3 – Cody Ross, Freedom | Week 4 |
3 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville | Week 5 |
3 – Charlie Wendling, Sun Valley | Week 7 |
3 – Charlie Hersch, Berlin-BrothersValley | Week 1 |
3 – Chance Smith, Wallenpaupack | Week 5 |
3 – Caleb Lopez, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 2 |
3 – Brian Donahue, Yough | Week 5 |
3 – Brian Burgess, Charleroi | Week 7 |
3 – Blake Reed, Emmaus | Week 5 |
3 – Ben Kurtz, Central | Week 2 |
3 – Azeez Badmus, Academy Park | Week 7 |
3 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl | Week 4 |
3 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl | Week 6 |
3 – Amara Kenneth, Acadmey Park | Week 6 |
3 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park | Week 2 |
3 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park | Week 7 |
3 – Ryan Daugherty, Spring Grove | Week 5 |
3 – Noah Shine, Perkiomen Valley | Week 0 |
3 – Jacir Savoy, West Catholic | Week 5 |
Fumble returns for touchdowns | |
99-yards, Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley | Week 2 |
99 yards – AJ Turner, Grove City | Week 4 |
98-yards, Zyion Strickland, Sharon | Week 2 |
98-yards, Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg | Week 0 |
96-yards, Markus Hooker, New Castle | Week 0 |
92-yards, Austin Safreed, Burgettstwon | Week 2 |
91-yards, Dylan Jones, Cheltenham | Week 0 |
91 yards – Richard Banks, Our Lady of Sacred Heart | Week 4 |
89-yards, Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg | Week 3 |
88 yard, Jarred Fisher, Corry | Week 3 |
86-yards, Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West | Week 2 |
85 yards – Chuck Carr, Hickory | Week 4 |
85 – yards, Noah Gillette, Highlands | Week 6 |
79-yards, George Reid, Abington | Week 7 |
77-yards, Matt Pidgeon, Lakeland | Week 5 |
77 – yards, Kemanii Bolden, Erie Central Tech | Week 5 |
75-yards, Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain | Week 2 |
75 yards – Grant West, Otto-Eldred | Week 4 |
73-yards, Jon Bracy, Kiski | Week 2 |
73-yards, Eric Jeffries, Nanticoke | Week 2 |
73 yards – Austin Tutino, Ligonier Valley | Week 4 |
72-yards, Steve Martin, Carbondale | Week 2 |
72 – yards, Shandon Marshall, Brownsville | Week 7 |
70-yards, Joey Williams, Greensburg Salem | Week 2 |
70 –yards, Ben Johnson, West Greene | Week 6 |
68 yards, Beau Greenwood, Mt Lebonan | Week 3 |
65-yards, Jake Tomolonis, Lake-Lehman | Week 3 |
65-yards, Isaiah Woodard, Bishop McDevitt | Week 7 |
65-yards, Griffin Sites, Towanda | Week 0 |
65 yards, Bryan Krynak, Burgettstown | Week 3 |
63-yards, Josh Hoover, Cocalico | Week 2 |
60-yards, Sean Vessah, Chambersburg | Week 1 |
60-yards, Matt Craig, North Pocono | Week 3 |
60-yards, Brady Davis, Corry | Week 0 |
60 – yards, Tyler Blue, Penn Hills | Week 6 |
59-yards, Manus Frank, Central Dauphin | Week 3 |
58-yards, Josh Cos, Frazier | Week 2 |
57 yards – Ryan Launder, Burgettstown | Week 4 |
55-yards, Dino Zaharakis, Saucon Valley | Week 1 |
55-yards, Braden Collins, California | Week 2 |
55 yards, Josh Dyer, Perry Traditional | Week 3 |
54-yards, Jayvion Queen, Altoona | Week 0 |
54-yards, Albert Koniers, Jenkintown | Week 1 |
54-yards, AJ Turner, Grove City | Week 2 |
54 yards – Ryan Lounder, Burgettstown | Week 4 |
53-yards, Isaiah Hall, Harrisburg | Week 2 |
53-yards, Garrett McAfee, Crestwood | Week 0 |
53-yards, Bill Nash Riverside (2) | Week 7 |
52 – yards, Jaron Youngblood, Monessen | Week 7 |
50-yards, Bobby Strunk, Phoenixville | Week 7 |
50 yards – Garrett Stanley, Elizabeth-Forward | Week 4 |
50 – yards, KJ Sampson, West Mifflin | Week 6 |
49-yards, Dan Ellis, Great Valley | Week 3 |
48 – yards, Tremayne Briston, Jeanette | Week 5 |
48 – yards, Bryan Krynak, | Week 6 |
47-yards, Darrell Mason, Penn Hills | Week 1 |
46-yards, Jacob Krah, Abraham Lincoln | Week 7 |
45-yards, Quintin “Bubba” Crissman, Union/ACV | Week 3 |
44-yards, Malik Bookman, Upper Dublin | Week 5 |
43-yards, Naszhir Taylor, Woodland Hills | Week 2 |
43-yards, Isaiah Onuschak, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 5 |
42-yards, Nick Brown, Manheim Central | Week 3 |
42-yards, Jacob Fries, Bangor Area | Week 2 |
40-yards, Michael Schoenleber, Wissahickon | Week 0 |
40-yards, Jack Yanders, Allentown Central Catholic | Week 6 |
40-yards Isaiah Giddens, Reading | Week 7 |
40 yards, Seth Slater, Slippery Rock | Week 3 |
40 yards, Josh Dyer, Perry Traditional | Week 3 |
40 – yards, Joey Nerti, Nechannock | Week 7 |
36-yards, Nathanael Kreider, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 2 |
36 yards, Surron Adams, Northgate | Week 3 |
36 – yards, Dan Stauffer, Elk County Catholic | Week 6 |
35-yards, Mason Krout, Cedar Cliff | Week 3 |
35-yards, Blake Schwartz, Philadelphia Central | Week 1 |
34-yards, Warrick Galbert, Chester | Week 1 |
34-yards, Austin Romanchak, Freeport | Week 2 |
32-yards, Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township | Week 7 |
32 yards – Eric Armbruster, Serra Catholic | Week 4 |
31-yards, Kyle Hurd, Corry | Week 0 |
31-yards, Derek Thomas, Belle Vernon | Week 2 |
30-yards, Harry Padilla, Central Dauphin | Week 6 |
30-yards, Brinton Simington, Altoona | Week 0 |
29-yards, Ben Dial, North Pocono | Week 0 |
28-yards, Robert Bistran, Dunmore | Week 4 |
28 yards – Todd Lewis, Jeannette | Week 4 |
28 – yards, Hunter Safran, Elizabeth Forward | Week 7 |
27-yards, Mason Cooper, Palmyra | Week 0 |
27-yards, Basheer Steed, Philadelphia Central | Week 3 |
27-yards, Avery Chandler, Athens | Week 6 |
27 – yards, Kaujee Clerfe, University Prep | Week 5 |
27 – yards, Dante Dellibovi, Sharon | Week 7 |
26-yards, Ezra Judge, Northwest Area | Week 3 |
25-yards, John Minnich, North Penn (4) | Week 5 |
24-yards, Avram Abramovitz, Woodland Hills | Week 2 |
24 – Isaac Thurlow, Strong Vincent | Week 6 |
23 yards – Aidan Morrison, Warren | Week 4 |
23 – yards, Noah Haney, Blackhawk | Week 6 |
23 – yards, Brayden Martin, Grove City | Week 5 |
22-yards, Terence Thompson, William Penn Charter | Week 6 |
22 – yards, Ramelo Freeman, Highlands | Week 5 |
22 – yards, Adam Grajewski, Franklin Regional | Week 5 |
21-yards, Ben Maehrer, Emmaus | Week 0 |
20-yards, John Burton, Conrad Weiser | Week 3 |
20-yards, Joey Schrader, Bangor Area | Week 2 |
19-yards, Zion Parris, Milton Hershey | Week 7 |
19 – yards, Stephen Heller, Slippery Rock | Week 7 |
19 – yards, Noah Haney, Blackhawk | Week 6 |
17-yards, Matt Bauer, Cathedral Prep | Week 0 |
17 – yards, Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth-Forward | Week 6 |
16-yards, Kaleb Smith, Wellsboro | Week 6 |
15 – yards, Caleb Dorsey, Northgate | Week 7 |
15 – Hector Medina, Dallastown | Week 2 |
13-yards, Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram | Week 3 |
13 – yards, Todd Hill, Steel Valley | Week 7 |
12-yards, Malik Bookman, Upper Dublin | Week 5 |
12-yards, Jim Burke, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Week 1 |
12 – yards, Briendin Everet, McKeesport | Week 6 |
10-yards, Tony Dressler, Selinsgrove | Week 0 |
09-yards, Charles Ashford, Chester | Week 4 |
09- yards, Dom Santini, Charleroi | Week 2 |
08 – yards, Alec Yochym, Moon | Week 7 |
05-yards, Tyler Lobach, Northwestern Lehigh | Week 4 |
05-yards, Evan Tremblay, Warren | Week 0 |
05-yards, Anthony Blake, Wilkes-Barre GAR | Week 0 |
04-yards, Josh Russo, Altoona | Week 0 |
03-yards, Teddy Wright, Academy Park | Week 2 |
03 yards – Eric Schneider, Dubois | Week 4 |
02 – yards, Quinton Hill, Thomas Jefferson | Week 7 |
01-yards, Steve Bermudez, University Prep | Week 3 |
01-yards, Dylan Conan, Marple-Newtown | Week 2 |
01-yards, Brandon Kelly, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 7 |
01-yard, Devin Thomas, Keystone Oaks | Week 2 |
0-yards, Tre Leach, Middletown | Week 7 |
0-yards, Sammy Viera, Notre Dame GP | Week 1 |
0-yards, PJ Marinko, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin | Week 4 |
0-yards, Mike Williams, Philadelphia Central | Week 5 |
0-yards, Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt | Week 1 |
0-yards, Mason Deshong, Chambersburg | Week 5 |
0-yards, Mason Bennett, Twin Valley | Week 5 |
0-yards, Jordon Petrowski, Dunmore | Week 1 |
0-yards, John Bortz, Eisenhower | Week 1 |
0-yards, JJ Hooper, Hanover Area | Week 3 |
0-yards, Jaylen Denby, Imhotep Charter | Week 3 |
0-yards, Javion Grant, Steelton-Highspire | Week 0 |
0-yards, Jamil Robinson, Abington | Week 4 |
0-yards, Isaiah Dejesus, Notre Dame GP | Week 6 |
0-yards, Hunter Niedrowski, Wyomissing Area | Week 5 |
0-yards, Gabriel Vazquez, Hamburg | Week 7 |
0-yards, Edward Leak, Frankford | Week 5 |
0-yards, Dylan Conan, Marple-Newtown | Week 1 |
0-yards, DaShawn Minnick, West Scranton | Week 4 |
0-yards, Danny Collins, Bristol | Week 5 |
0-yards, Austin Kaulius, Notre Dame GP | Week 2 |
0-yards, Andrew Smyth, Bishop Shanahan | Week 2 |
0 – yards, Bussy Remaley, Hempfield | Week 6 |
0 – Nick Barron, California | Week 4 |
Interception returns for touchdowns | |
105 yards – Molek Walker, Grove City | Week 4 |
104-yards, Jon Long, Forest Hills | Week 1 |
100 yards, Brian Dworek, Brookville | Week 3 |
100-yards, Jerry James, Waynesboro | Week 6 |
99-yards, Tanner Long, Germantown Academy | Week 3 |
99-yards, Nate Whitaker, Perkiomen Valley | Week 3 |
98-yards, Karim Powell, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 7 |
97-yards, Saivaughn Vass, Bangor Area | Week 3 |
95-yards, Qualik Davis, Bishop McDevitt (3) | Week 7 |
95-yards, Jaelen Thompson, Middletown Area | Week 2 |
95 – yards, LeVaughan Hawkins, Sto-Rox | Week 6 |
95 – yards, Gannon Lenhart, Derry | Week 7 |
91-yards, Shariff Jones, Strawberry Mansion | Week 1 |
91-yards Isaiah Giddens, Reading | Week 7 |
90-yards, Noah Hamlin, Clairton | Week 2 |
90-yards, Nick Sottile, Riverside | Week 4 |
90-yards, Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley | Week 0 |
90 yards, Nick Hrivnak, Keystone Oaks | Week 3 |
89-yards, Denny Dennison, Red Lion | Week 1 |
86 yards, Breadon St. Clair, Portage | Week 3 |
86 – yards Zac Duncan, Moon | Week 5 |
83-yards, Reece Patronick, Wilkes-Barre Meyers | Week 2 |
82-yards, Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeanette | Week 0 |
82-yards, Danny Cassidy, Spring-Ford | Week 3 |
81-yards, Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro | Week 4 |
80-yards, Shabazz Sweets, Olney Charter | Week 7 |
80-yards, Isiah Johnson, Mars | Week 1 |
80-yards, Geno Stone, New Castle | Week 1 |
80 – yards, Mike Allen, Northgate | Week 7 |
78-yards, Tashawn Qualls, Wilkes-Barre GAR | Week 6 |
78-yards, Alex Phillip, Greensburg Salem | Week 2 |
77 yards, Dayln Brickner, Beaver Falls | Week 3 |
76-yards, Drew Blon, Peters Twp. | Week 0 |
75-yards, Tyler Elwood, CWNC | Week 2 |
75-yards, Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry | Week 2 |
75-yards, Braedon Sinclair, Portage | Week 2 |
75-yards, Braeden Moody, Belle Vernon | Week 1 |
74-yards, Darion Jocoby, Pottsville | Week 4 |
73-yards, AJ Turner, Grove City | Week 2 |
72-yards, Ryan Stubler, Governor Mifflin | Week 7 |
71-yards, Nick Kerekes, Abington Heights | Week 0 |
70-yards, Zyan Wallace, Washington | Week 2 |
70-yards, Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy | Week 7 |
70 – yards, AJ Meyers, Chartiers-Houston | Week 6 |
70 – yards Dorian Johnson, West Mifflin | Week 5 |
68-yards, Logan Bowser, Richland Twp. | Week 0 |
68-yards, Ashton Buchanan, Tri-Valley | Week 3 |
66-yards, Tadd Barr, Pen Argyl | Week 4 |
66 – yards, Joey Nerti, Neshannock | Week 7 |
65-yards, Dalton Prough, Wellsboro | Week 7 |
65 – yards, Zane Dudek, Armstrong | Week 7 |
65 – Riley Hummel, Clarion-Limestone | Week 3 |
64-yards, Trea Lovell, Notre Dame GP | Week 3 |
64-yards, Teddy Wright, Academy Park | Week 4 |
64-yards, Robert Kennedy, Jeannettte | Week 1 |
64-yards, Issa Fox, Acadmey Park | Week 3 |
63-yards, Trey Borger, Lake-Lehman | Week 0 |
63-yards, Jesse Luketa, Mercyhurst | Week 1 |
63-yards, Greyden Piechnick Canon-McMillan | Week 0 |
63 yards, Quinandre Leonard, Keystone Oaks | Week 3 |
63 – yards, Jaron Youngblood, Monessen | Week 7 |
62-yards, Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic | Week 7 |
62-yards, Damion Rodriguez, Northern Lehigh | Week 7 |
61-yards, Mike Taylor, Tunkannock | Week 5 |
61-yards, Cole Hauck, Line Mountain | Week 1 |
60-yards, Quinn Buffington, Camp Hill | Week 3 |
60-yards, Leroy Wilson, Dieruff | Week 0 |
60-yards, Jordan Nelson, Palmerton | Week 6 |
60-yards, Jake Fries, Bangor | Week 1 |
60-yards, Elijah Webb, South Allegheny | Week 2 |
60 yards – Antwan Brooks, Aliquippa | Week 4 |
60 – yards, Zai’Quan Henderson, Steel Valley | Week 7 |
60 – yards, Jacarri Cleckley, Beaver Falls | Week 6 |
58-yards, Lance Fisher, Riverside | Week 2 |
58 – yard, Kavon Mormon, Montour | Week 7 |
57-yards, Ronnie Lawson, Spring Grove | Week 4 |
55-yards, Noah Collachi, Central Bucks South | Week 3 |
55 yards, Simon Behr, Franklin Regional | Week 3 |
55 yards, Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks | Week 3 |
55 – yards, Todd Hill, Steel Valley | Week 7 |
55 – yards, Jonah Martin, New Brighton | Week 7 |
54-yards, Tyreer Mills, Middletown | Week 1 |
54-yards, Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg | Week 2 |
54 – yards, Alex Hoenstine, Central | Week 6 |
53-yards, Tyrese Tate, Mersyhurst | Week 1 |
53-yards, Caliph Jones, Sun Valley | Week 0 |
53 yards – Mason Emigh, West Branch | Week 4 |
53 – yards, Rick Squires, Penn Hills | Week 7 |
52-yards, Wade Yurko, Westinghouse | Week 2 |
52-yards, Phil O’Connor, St. Joseph’s Prep | Week 7 |
52-yards, Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette | Week 1 |
52 – yards, Keith Kalp, Mt Pleasant | Week 5 |
51-yards, Mekhi Alexander, Coatesville | Week 0 |
51-yards, Colby Alpaugh, Muncy | Week 4 |
51-yards, Coby Motley, Northeastern | Week 1 |
51 yards, Billy DePaul, Hopewell | Week 3 |
51 yards – Paris Ford, Steel Valley | Week 4 |
50-yards, Nasir Green, Phoenixville | Week 7 |
50-yards, Dan Drop, North Penn (1) | Week 0 |
50 yards, Ben Walter, North Hills | Week 3 |
50 – yards, Noah Hamlin, Clairton | Week 6 |
49 yards – Oliver Parris, Hollidaysburg | Week 4 |
49 – yards, Todd Hill, Steel Valley | Week 5 |
48-yards, Devin Evans, Susquehanna Township | Week 1 |
48-yards, Brent Osman, Line Mountain | Week 1 |
47-yards, Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township | Week 7 |
47-yards, CJ McAnally, Episcopal Academy | Week 1 |
47 – yards, Tim Labuda, Belle Vernon | Week 6 |
46-yards, Jacir Savoy, West Catholic | Week 5 |
46-yards, Gage Anzulavich, Warrior Run | Week 0 |
45-yards, Joey Razzano, Northern York | Week 6 |
45-yards, Jaelyn Gaither, Red Land | Week 0 |
45-yards, Brendan Shadle, New Hope Solebury | Week 6 |
45 – yards, Lucas Syster, Purchase Line | Week 7 |
45 – yards, Frank Truden, Kane | Week 7 |
44-yards, Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley | Week 2 |
44-yards, Kody Showers, Selinsgrove | Week 7 |
44-yards, Jake Wolfgang, Williams Valley | Week 6 |
44 yards – Tavion Boynes, East Allegheny | Week 4 |
43-yards, Donte Malone, Lewisburg | Week 3 |
43 – yards, Ronnie Paith, Washington | Week 5 |
42-yards, Matt Craig, North Pocono | Week 3 |
42-yards, James Jackson, Farrell | Week 2 |
42-yards, Diavante Lloyd, Bishop McDevitt | Week 0 |
41-yards, Justin Rothrock, West Branch | Week 0 |
41-yards, Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley | Week 1 |
41-yards, Ethan Chambers, Eisenhower | Week 1 |
41 yards – Amen Cottril, Beaver Falls | Week 4 |
40-yards, Ryan Klaugh, Whitehall | Week 0 |
40-yards, Mike Stasko, Palmerton | Week 0 |
40-yards, Malik Gordon, Jeannette | Week 1 |
40-yards, J.D. Turosky, Holy Redeemer | Week 0 |
40-yards, Brian Wright, Wilson (3) | Week 6 |
40-yards, Avery Arnone, Ligonier Vallley | Week 1 |
40 – Isaac Walters, Kane | Week 3 |
39-yards, Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford | Week 0 |
39 yards, Brady Davis, Corry | Week 3 |
37-yards, Nikhai Green, CWNC | Week 2 |
37 – yards, Danny Welker, Neshannock | Week 7 |
36 yards, Taivion Boynes, East Allegheny | Week 3 |
36 – yards, Ben Walter, North Hills | Week 7 |
35-yards, John Washington, William Penn Charter | Week 5 |
35-yards, DJ Quinn, Line Mountain | Week 3 |
35-yards, Dillon Baxter, Northern York | Week 3 |
35-yards, Cameron Tinner, Shippensburg | Week 5 |
35 yards, Daylon Wells, Apollo-Ridge | Week 3 |
34-yards, Tyshaun Pollard, Central Dauphin East | Week 3 |
34-yards, Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley | Week 6 |
34-yards, Brayden Shaffer, Bedford | Week 2 |
34 yards, Ryan Langsdon, North Allegheny | Week 3 |
34 – yards, Nate Leopold, Franklin Regional | Week 7 |
33 yards, Ross Greece, Kiski Area | Week 3 |
33 – yards, Nicholas Rogers, Fort Cherry | Week 5 |
32-yards, Matt DiSands, Interboro | Week 2 |
32-yards, Justin Santilla, Cardinal O’Hara | Week 6 |
32 yards – Davion Jones, Aliquippa | Week 4 |
31-yards, Elijah Price, Southern Lehigh | Week 6 |
31-yards, Brayden Shaffer, Bedford | Week 2 |
31 yards, Taivion Boynes, East Allegheny | Week 3 |
31 yards, Jarred Reeves, Berlin | Week 3 |
30-yards, Nick Guerro, Pen Argyl | Week 4 |
30-yards, Daizhun Rhodes, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 7 |
30 – yards, Spencer Terling, Chartiers-Houston | Week 6 |
30 – yards, Paris Ford, Steel Valley | Week 5 |
29-yards, Jack Cassidy, CWNC | Week 2 |
29-yards, Ben Dial, North Pocono | Week 3 |
29 yards – Errict Tedrow, Charleroi | Week 4 |
29 yards – Brock Adams, Dubois | Week 4 |
28-yards, Tim Terry, Central Catholic | Week 1 |
28-yards, Steve Sweeney, Bishop Shanahan | Week 0 |
28-yards, Brent Osman, Line Mountain | Week 2 |
27-yards, PJ Weierbach, Bethlehem Catholic | Week 2 |
27 – yards, Dylan McCluskey, Dubois | Week 7 |
27 – yards, Daylin Brickner, Beaver Falls | Week 6 |
26-yards, Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle | Week 1 |
26-yards, Evan Callahan, Bethlehem Freedom | Week 1 |
26-yards, Eric Sovan, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin | Week 4 |
26 – yards, Tyler Wallace, Beaver | Week 7 |
26 – yards, Todd Hill, Steel Valley | Week 5 |
26 – yards, Evan Schafffhauser, Freeport | Week 5 |
26 – yards, Aaron Sheeder, Ligonier Valley | Week 5 |
25-yards, Tyler Stevens, Northwest Area | Week 6 |
25-yards, Noah Clayton, Kiski | Week 2 |
25-yards, Mike Allen, Northgate | Week 2 |
25-yards, Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown | Week 5 |
25-yards, Coby Motley, Northeastern | Week 1 |
25 yards – Kenny Garvey, Dubois | Week 4 |
25 yads – Jeff Wehler, St. Marys | Week 4 |
23-yards, Zai’Quan Henderson, Steel Valley | Week 2 |
23-yards, Tim Terry, Central Catholic | Week 2 |
23-yards, Darren Sipf, Twin Valley | Week 1 |
23 – yards, Surron Adams, Northgate | Week 6 |
23 – yards, Jack Cassidy, CWNC | Week 6 |
22-yards, Chris Briner, Bishop McDevitt | Week 1 |
22-yards, Carlix Hill, Hazleton Area | Week 3 |
22 yards – Noah Thies, State College | Week 4 |
21-yards, Cal Haladay, Southern Columbia | Week 0 |
21-yards, Alexander Riggins, Aliquippa | Week 1 |
20-yards, Jared Colletti, Palisades | Week 7 |
20 yards, Taivion Boynes, East Allegheny | Week 3 |
20 yards – Willy Wever, West Allegheny | Week 4 |
20 – yards, Jordan Martin, Quaker Valley | Week 5 |
19-yards, Matthan Sherman, Abington Heights | Week 3 |
18-yards, Christian Percy, Hanover Area | Week 4 |
17-yards, Teddy Wright, Academy Park | Week 1 |
17-yards, David Williams, Perkiomen Valley | Week 6 |
16-yards, Jesse Luketa, Mercyhurst Prep | Week 0 |
16 – yards Hunter Cooper, Mars | Week 5 |
15-yards, Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East | Week 0 |
15-yards, Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East | Week 1 |
14 yards – Avram Abramovitz, Woodland Hills | Week 4 |
13-yards, Tim Kowalski, Wyomissing | Week 7 |
13-yards, Jerome Henderson, Strong Vincent | Week 0 |
12-yards, Hunter Paulson, Nazareth Area | Week 0 |
12-yards, Billy Lucas, Cathedral Prep | Week 0 |
12 yards, ZaiQuan Henderson, Steel Valley | Week 3 |
11 yards – Nathan Broadwater, Carmichaels | Week 4 |
08-yards, Nick Suriel, Parkland | Week 1 |
08-yards, Andrew Wilson, Central Bucks East | Week 1 |
08 – yards, Lucas Harden, Strong Vincent | Week 6 |
Blocked punts for touchdowns | |
33-yards, Will Roese, Methacton | Week 1 |
28-yards, Brody Coolidge, Wellsboro | Week 7 |
25-yards, Jarred Reeves, Berlin | Week 2 |
15-yards, Seth Bulkley, Montrose | Week 3 |
15-yards, Paul Coleman, Riverside | Week 4 |
15-yards, Matt McKenney, Central Bucks East | Week 3 |
15 – yards, Max Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic | Week 5 |
12-yards, Kamron Wolfe, Governor Mifflin | Week 7 |
08-yards, Cameron Lytle, West Branch | Week 1 |
01-yard, Chris Thompson, Cedar Cliff | Week 1 |
01 yards, Andre Jennings, Washington | Week 3 |
0-yards, Teegan Hahn, Greensburg Salem | Week 2 |
0-yards, Kaleb Hughes, Steel Valley | Week 3 |
0-yards, Joe Kucenski, Elk County Catholic | Week 2 |
0-yards, Brian Williams, Wyoming Area | Week 0 |
0-yards, Austin Kaulius, Notre Dame GP | Week 2 |
Blocked field goals for touchdowns | |
83-yards, Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York | Week 7 |
66 – yards, Zane Dudek, Armstrong | Week 7 |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post: